Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:33:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:33:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Manikpur- Chitrakutdham- Mahoba (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Khajuraho

16579/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - Khajuraho (VIA Allahabad- Mahoba) "Bihar-MP" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2013 (11:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 1115 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 18h 18m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ MBA/Mahoba Junction  Buffer: 6h 2m
#2. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
S TW   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Khajuraho/KURJ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+1??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+819:10+95m??194.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+2019:54+212m??1158.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2520:40+275m??1200.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1222:22+145m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1523:01+1610m??1288.072241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+1823:21+175m??1306.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1000:22+132m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+301:50+85m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2002:51+202m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+2603:06+262m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+2803:40+292m??2608.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+505:05+1210m??2663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2605:42+262m??2695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+3706:13+3210m??2726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+3506:24+362m??2733.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25+1:0308:05+5940m??2806.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:1109:30+1:125m??2899.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:54+1:2109:56+1:232m??2930.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+1:3110:26+1:332m??2967.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:05+1:3411:15+1:3610m??2999.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+1:5012:05+1:532m??21052.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666 - Buffer: 6h 2m
0 intermediate stations05:580.0
#23%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)18:03+1:3118:05+1:392m??21052.0-211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2563.0
#24|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  18:30+1:52-??21115.0-228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site