Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:58:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:58:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Manikpur- Chitrakutdham- Mahoba (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Khajuraho

16579/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - Khajuraho (VIA Allahabad- Mahoba) "Bihar-MP" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2013 (11:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 1115 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 18h 18m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ MBA/Mahoba Junction  Buffer: 6h 2m
#2. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
S TW   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Khajuraho/KURJ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+5??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+519:10+55m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1619:54+162m??1158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1920:40+195m??1200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+422:22+95m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1023:01+1210m??1289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+1523:21+145m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+600:22+102m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+001:50+55m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2402:51+242m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+3003:06+312m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+3403:40+342m??2609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1505:05+2110m??2663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+4205:42+432m??2695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+5906:13+5810m??2726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:0006:24+1:002m??2734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25+1:2508:05+1:3440m??2807.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:2409:30+1:405m??2899.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:54+1:3709:56+1:382m??2930.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+1:5110:26+1:522m??2967.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:05+1:5311:15+1:5510m??2999.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2:0812:05+2:112m??21052.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666 - Buffer: 6h 2m
0 intermediate stations05:580.0
#23%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)18:03+1:3418:05+1:442m??21052.0-211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2563.0
#24|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  18:30+2:13-??21115.0-228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site