Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:06:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:06:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

1658/Σ Udyog Sampark Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (11:43PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 2734 km  1 xfers
#1. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 2269 km
Departs @ 01:50
Platform# ???
  T T  
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 03:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 14 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12174
#1!==!PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -01:50+54??10.04997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#2!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:33+5702:35+1:002m??135.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#3!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+1:1303:32+1:142m??195.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+1:0505:50+1:1010m??1173.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1:2308:00+1:3110m??1245.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+2:1509:50+2:202m??1351.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+2:2112:00+2:0215m??1465.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+1813:55+2410m??1465.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5617:50+5810m??1757.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:0718:00+1:082m??1763.063496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:05383.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5300:15+5410m??21146.064 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1903:40+2510m??21354.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2310:50+2715m??21805.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
78 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1018:30+1325m??22241.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2019:00+202m??22266.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+2719:30+272m??22297.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1621:15+192m??22400.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#18/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2521:57+252m??22454.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#19/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:36+3522:37+361m??22508.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+700:15+125m??32578.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#21/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2102:00+322m??32672.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#22/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+7-??32734.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site