Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:28:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:28:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Anugrah Narayan- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad (Catch 2nd train HERE) - Manikpur- Chitrakutdham- Mahoba - Khajuraho.

16580/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) to Khajuraho (via Allahabad) "Bihar-MP" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2013 (11:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 674 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 21108/Bundelkhand Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Khajuraho/KURJ


1 xfers. 26 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+5??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+1214:41+131m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+1414:55+151m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1415:19+151m??169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34+2115:36+212m??185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+2315:51+241m??1103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+2616:12+271m??1128.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+2916:30+301m??1151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+3516:57+381m??1188.02679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+2117:47+2210m??1205.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:40+5218:42+532m??1275.07386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:50+1:3020:00+1:3210m??1358.086100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Link Express/21108 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#13%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00-22:25-25m??1358.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#14/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42-22:45-3m??1365.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#15%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11-23:13-2m??1403.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  23:29-23:31-2m??1420.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#17%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46-23:48-2m??1435.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??2458.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??2489.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#20%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14-01:16-2m??2504.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34-01:36-2m??2526.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49-01:51-2m??2539.036135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#23%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22-02:32-10m??2558.063127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#24%--%MTHMataundh  02:51-02:53-2m??2578.057147mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#25%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1003:30+2:472m??2611.036211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#26|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  05:15+7-??2674.0-228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site