Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:08:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:08:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai- Vijayawada- Warangal- Balharshah- Godia- Durg- RAIPUR- Bilaspur-Anuppur - Katni- Satna- Banda-Kanpur

16581/Σ Chennai-Warangal- RAIPUR- Kanpur (Change at Raipur, Chattisgarh) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 21 2013 (1:54PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 2156 km  1 xfers
#1. 12852/Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1310 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 18203/Betwa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 846 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanpur Central/CNB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express/12852
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.0598mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30-323:35+25m??1138.08618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+700:03+81m??2176.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+1401:28+151m??2293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-504:05+110m??2431.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+2606:45+312m??2639.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:39174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3209:25+341m??2813.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-1611:40+210m??2882.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50119.0
#9%--%NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  13:30-713:32+32m??21001.074250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  13:55+113:57+32m??21029.067230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#11/--/AJUArjuni (2 PFs)14:18+114:19+41m??21053.076245mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#12/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  14:45+214:46+31m??21085.058265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#13/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:35-715:45+410m??21132.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:00+1417:02+142m??21237.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+917:50+105m??21267.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1318:35+1110m??21310.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Betwa Express (PT)/18203 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+820:35+2610m??21310.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#18/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  21:08+1821:10+182m??21348.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#19/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:28+3721:30+372m??21374.056273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)22:20+3822:40+3820m??21421.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#21/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0800:17+1:102m??31522.072618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#22/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1:1301:05+1:135m??31574.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#23/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:50+1:1201:55+1:105m??31614.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#24/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  02:29+1:1302:31+1:122m??31652.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#25/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  02:57+1:0802:59+1:072m??31682.035468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+5704:50+1:1210m??31740.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#27%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:35+1:1905:37+1:192m??31803.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+1:2306:15+1:2210m??31839.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:28104.0
#29%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  08:43+4708:45+502m??31943.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#30%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  09:13+5609:15+562m??31980.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#31%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  09:52+4910:00+488m??32012.069127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#32%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  10:35+5910:37+592m??32053.069123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#33%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  11:26+1:1411:28+1:142m??32109.029126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#34/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  13:05+59-??32156.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site