Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:48:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:48:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- Jolarpettai- Katpadi- Tirupati- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Etarsi- JABALPUR (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Katni- Satna- Banda-Kanpur- Lucknow.

16582/Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)- Jolarpettai- Jabalpur- Kanpur- Lucknow. (Change train at Jabalpur, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2013 (14:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2848 km  1 xfers
#1. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2265 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 15206/Chitrakoot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 09:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 25 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express) (PT)/16359
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:00+1??10.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:21+1023:24+113m??119.07114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:10+2500:13+253m??274.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:00+102:05+45m??2149.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1603:25+175m??2205.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:08+2004:10+212m??2256.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+205:20+75m??2306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1406:15+135m??2365.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+908:00+162m??2486.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-109:35+25m??2570.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)10:06+810:07+131m??2603.069305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+5512:30+1480m??2675.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+3013:25+2035m??2685.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#14/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  13:50+2013:52+202m??2708.03270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+015:52+17m??2768.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+1216:18+131m??2807.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+2017:45+211m??2923.089 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2518:58+251m??21031.028 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+820:20+415m??21062.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08100.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:28+3221:30+322m??21162.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+423:45+95m??21270.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+1901:06+191m??31371.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#23/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:17+2601:18+261m??31385.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:43+2201:44+221m??31404.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+3302:11+341m??31443.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+004:20+810m??31513.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#27/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  04:38+1004:39+121m??31527.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2906:13+311m??31645.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+3007:45+3110m??31722.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#30/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+4108:55+402m??31808.060411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44104.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:39+4710:40+491m??31912.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4711:23+472m??31949.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+413:50+1210m??32019.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15246.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4317:15+4810m??32265.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Chitrakoot Express (PT)/15206
0 intermediate stations-17:-150.0
#35%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+2??32265.074417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#36%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:11+1321:13+132m??32303.085388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#37%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+255m??32356.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#38%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  22:12+3022:15+293m??32373.088402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#39%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  22:46+3122:48+312m??32419.072353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  23:00+3323:03+323m??32433.058333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3123:35+3110m??32454.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#42%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  23:59+2600:02+253m??32474.088308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#43%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  00:16+2700:18+272m??42495.033343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#44%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)01:25+301:55+830m??42532.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#45%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  02:21+2002:26+205m??42563.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#46%--%SWCShivrampur  02:33+2502:35+252m??42571.061141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#47%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+2603:05+322m??42600.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#48%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  03:18+3303:20+372m??42613.025135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#49%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  04:05+1904:15+2010m??42632.071127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#50%--%ICLIchauli (1 PFs)  04:33+2804:35+282m??42653.050131mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#51%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  04:58+2605:00+282m??42672.047123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#52%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  05:22+2605:24+262m??42689.068123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#53%--%HARHamirpur Road (1 PFs)  05:45+2905:47+292m??42713.061124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#54%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  06:02+3006:04+302m??42728.053126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#55%--%PTREPatara (1 PFs)  06:15+3206:17+322m??42738.055129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#56%--%KTRRKathara Road (1 PFs)  06:28+3206:30+322m??42748.017128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#57%--%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  07:18+307:20+42m??42762.047133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#58/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+707:35+62m??42772.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#59/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:55+1408:05+1010m??42776.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#60/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2908:29+292m??42793.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#61/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  09:30+55-??42848.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.