Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:23:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:23:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- Jolarpettai- Katpadi- Tirupati- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Etarsi- JABALPUR (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Katni- Satna- Banda-Kanpur- Lucknow.

16582/Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)- Jolarpettai- Jabalpur- Kanpur- Lucknow. (Change train at Jabalpur, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2013 (14:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2847 km  1 xfers
#1. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2264 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 15206/Chitrakoot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 09:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 25 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)/16359
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:00+1??10.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:21+623:24+73m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:10+2200:13+223m??274.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:00+602:05+105m??2149.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1903:25+195m??2205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:08+2704:10+272m??2256.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1005:20+125m??2306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1906:15+185m??2365.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1308:00+182m??2486.056405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-309:35+25m??2570.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)10:06+1210:07+191m??2603.068305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+5812:30+2980m??2675.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+4013:25+2435m??2685.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#14/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  13:50+2513:52+242m??2708.03270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-315:52+17m??2768.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+1216:18+131m??2807.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+1717:45+181m??2923.089 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2818:58+291m??21030.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0732.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+320:20+115m??21062.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08100.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:28+3521:30+352m??21162.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+023:45+75m??21270.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+1901:06+211m??31371.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#23/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:17+2301:18+231m??31385.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:43+2201:44+221m??31404.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2902:11+301m??31443.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-504:20+310m??31513.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#27/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  04:38+804:39+91m??31527.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2206:13+241m??31645.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+3007:45+3210m??31721.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#30/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+4608:55+462m??31807.060411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44105.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:39+4510:40+471m??31912.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+5311:23+542m??31949.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+913:50+1510m??32019.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5817:15+1:0510m??32264.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Chitrakoot Express (PT)/15206
0 intermediate stations-17:-150.0
#35%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+3??32264.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#36%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:11+1321:13+132m??32302.085388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#37/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2121:55+235m??32355.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#38%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  22:12+2722:15+263m??32372.088402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#39%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  22:46+3122:48+312m??32418.072353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  23:00+3223:03+313m??32432.058333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3023:35+3010m??32453.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#42%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  23:59+2500:02+233m??32473.088308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#43%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  00:16+2600:18+262m??42494.033343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#44%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)01:25+501:55+1130m??42531.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#45%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  02:21+2402:26+245m??42562.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#46%--%SWCShivrampur  02:33+2702:35+272m??42570.061141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#47%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+3403:05+382m??42599.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#48%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  03:18+4003:20+432m??42612.025135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#49%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  04:05+2504:15+2710m??42631.070127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#50%--%ICLIchauli (1 PFs)  04:33+3604:35+362m??42652.051132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#51%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  04:58+3705:00+372m??42671.047123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#52%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  05:22+3405:24+342m??42688.068123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#53%--%HARHamirpur Road (1 PFs)  05:45+3705:47+372m??42712.061124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#54%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  06:02+3806:04+392m??42727.053126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#55%--%PTREPatara (1 PFs)  06:15+4206:17+422m??42737.055129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#56%--%KTRRKathara Road (1 PFs)  06:28+4406:30+442m??42747.017128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#57%--%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  07:18+1407:20+152m??42760.047133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#58/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+007:35+02m??42771.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#59/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:55+2408:05+2810m??42775.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#60/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+5408:29+542m??42792.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#61/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  09:30+1:22-??42847.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site