Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:01:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:01:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- Jolarpettai- Katpadi- Tirupati- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Etarsi- JABALPUR (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Katni- Satna- Banda-Kanpur- Lucknow.

16582/Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)- Jolarpettai- Jabalpur- Kanpur- Lucknow. (Change train at Jabalpur, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 21 2013 (2:39PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2845 km  1 xfers
#1. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2263 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 15206/Chitrakoot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 582 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 09:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 25 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)/16359
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:00+1??10.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:21+1123:24+103m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:10+2700:13+273m??274.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:00+402:05+95m??2149.04580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2003:25+205m??2205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:08+2804:10+302m??2256.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+195m??2306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2806:15+285m??2365.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+232m??2486.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+209:35+55m??2570.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  10:06+1910:07+201m??2603.068305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+4612:30+080m??2674.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+513:25+1035m??2684.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  13:50+1113:52+112m??2708.03270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-415:52+17m??2768.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+1216:18+131m??2806.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+2617:45+271m??2923.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+1718:58+171m??21030.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0732.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+820:20+615m??21062.08926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08100.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:28+5221:30+522m??21162.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:10107.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+2023:45+225m??21269.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+2801:06+281m??31371.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:17+2901:18+291m??31384.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:43+2401:44+251m??31404.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+3402:11+341m??31443.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-1004:20+110m??31513.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  04:38+204:39+41m??31526.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33119.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2406:13+251m??31645.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1807:45+2010m??31721.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#30/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+2508:55+252m??31807.060411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44105.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:39+3510:40+381m??31912.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4611:23+462m??31948.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+313:50+1010m??32018.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4417:15+4510m??32263.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Chitrakoot Express (PT)/15206
0 intermediate stations-17:-150.0
#35%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+3??32263.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#36%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:11+1221:13+132m??32301.085388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#37/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2121:55+225m??32354.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#38%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  22:12+2422:15+233m??32371.088402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#39%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  22:46+2522:48+252m??32417.072353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  23:00+2623:03+253m??32431.058333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2423:35+2410m??32452.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#42%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  23:59+1900:02+183m??32472.088308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#43%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  00:16+2200:18+222m??42493.033343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#44%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)01:25+101:55+730m??42530.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#45%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  02:21+1802:26+195m??42561.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#46%--%SWCShivrampur  02:33+2202:35+232m??42569.061141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#47%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+2403:05+302m??42598.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#48%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+342m??42611.025135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#49%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  04:05+1504:15+2010m??42630.070127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#50%--%ICLIchauli (1 PFs)  04:33+2804:35+282m??42651.051132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#51%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  04:58+3005:00+302m??42670.047123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#52%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  05:22+2605:24+262m??42687.068123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#53%--%HARHamirpur Road (1 PFs)  05:45+3005:47+302m??42711.061124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#54%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  06:02+3106:04+312m??42726.053126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#55%--%PTREPatara (1 PFs)  06:15+3306:17+332m??42736.055129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#56%--%KTRRKathara Road (1 PFs)  06:28+3506:30+352m??42746.017128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#57%--%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  07:18+607:20+92m??42759.047133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#58/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+107:35+02m??42770.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.0
#59/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:55+1308:05+1510m??42773.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#60/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+3308:29+322m??42791.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#61/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  09:30+59-??42845.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site