Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:37:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:37:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rameswaram- Trichy- CHENNAI - Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Etarsi- JABALPUR (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Katni- Satna- Manikpur- Banda-Kanpur- Lucknow.

16583/Σ Chennai- Kanpur- Lucknow (Change Train at Jabalpur, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2013 (14:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2887 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2304 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 15206/Chitrakoot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 09:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 25 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+423:55+42m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1700:25+181m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1101:00+165m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1601:27+181m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+1402:25+145m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+1602:57+191m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-104:15+205m??2265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4605:00+452m??2314.07162mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+5505:35+582m??2354.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+2906:40+342m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+3907:02+391m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4007:20+432m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5207:55+522m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-209:50+610m??2507.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+711:25+82m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40-713:00+320m??2665.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50143.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+115:52+62m??2808.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+1916:18+201m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+2117:45+221m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+3318:58+331m??21070.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+720:20+515m??21101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+123:45+85m??21309.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+2001:06+201m??31410.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2302:11+251m??31482.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#27/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•04:10+304:20+610m??31552.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+704:39+91m??31566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33119.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+1906:13+211m??31685.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1007:45+1110m??31761.050315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:55298.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:40+313:50+1010m??32059.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2317:15+1:2610m??32304.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Chitrakoot Express (PT)/15206
0 intermediate stations-17:-150.0
#33%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+3??32304.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#34%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:11+1321:13+132m??32342.085388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#35/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2121:55+235m??32395.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#36%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  22:12+2722:15+263m??32412.088402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#37%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  22:46+3122:48+312m??32458.072353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#38%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  23:00+3223:03+313m??32472.058333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3023:35+3010m??32493.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#40%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  23:59+2500:02+233m??32513.088308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#41%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  00:16+2600:18+262m??42534.033343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)01:25+501:55+1130m??42571.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#43%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  02:21+2402:26+245m??42602.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44%--%SWCShivrampur  02:33+2702:35+272m??42610.061141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#45%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+3403:05+382m??42639.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#46%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  03:18+4003:20+432m??42652.025135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#47%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  04:05+2504:15+2710m??42671.070127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#48%--%ICLIchauli (1 PFs)  04:33+3604:35+362m??42692.051132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#49%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  04:58+3705:00+372m??42711.047123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#50%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  05:22+3405:24+342m??42728.068123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#51%--%HARHamirpur Road (1 PFs)  05:45+3705:47+372m??42752.061124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#52%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  06:02+3806:04+392m??42767.053126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53%--%PTREPatara (1 PFs)  06:15+4206:17+422m??42777.055129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54%--%KTRRKathara Road (1 PFs)  06:28+4406:30+442m??42787.017128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#55%--%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  07:18+1407:20+152m??42800.047133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#56/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+007:35+02m??42811.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#57/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:55+2408:05+2810m??42815.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#58/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+5408:29+542m??42832.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#59/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  09:30+1:22-??42887.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site