Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:42:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:42:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rameswaram- Trichy- CHENNAI - Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Etarsi- JABALPUR (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Katni- Satna- Manikpur- Banda-Kanpur- Lucknow.

16583/Σ Chennai- Kanpur- Lucknow (Change Train at Jabalpur, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2013 (14:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2887 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2304 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 15206/Chitrakoot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 09:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 25 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+623:55+62m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1200:25+131m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+601:00+115m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1201:27+121m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1202:25+115m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+1302:57+171m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1104:15+225m??2265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4105:00+402m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+4005:35+452m??2353.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#12%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3606:40+362m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4007:02+421m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4507:20+492m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5807:55+582m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-209:50+710m??2507.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+611:25+82m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40-613:00+820m??2665.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+615:52+72m??2807.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+3516:18+361m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+3617:45+371m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+4318:58+441m??21070.02815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+1620:20+915m??21101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+823:45+175m??21309.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+2301:06+241m??31410.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2602:11+281m??31482.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#27/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•04:10-404:20+110m??31552.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+404:39+61m??31566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2106:13+241m??31684.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1307:45+1210m??31761.050315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:55297.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:40-713:50+610m??32058.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15246.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4617:15+5210m??32304.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Chitrakoot Express (PT)/15206
0 intermediate stations-17:-150.0
#33%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+2??32304.074417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#34%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:11+1321:13+132m??32342.085388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#35%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+255m??32395.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#36%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  22:12+3022:15+293m??32412.088402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#37%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  22:46+3122:48+312m??32458.072353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#38%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  23:00+3323:03+323m??32472.058333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3123:35+3110m??32493.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#40%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  23:59+2600:02+253m??32513.088308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#41%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  00:16+2700:18+272m??42534.033343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)01:25+301:55+830m??42571.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#43%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  02:21+2002:26+205m??42602.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44%--%SWCShivrampur  02:33+2502:35+252m??42610.061141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#45%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+2603:05+322m??42639.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#46%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  03:18+3303:20+372m??42652.025135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#47%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  04:05+1904:15+2010m??42671.071127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#48%--%ICLIchauli (1 PFs)  04:33+2804:35+282m??42692.050131mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#49%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  04:58+2605:00+282m??42711.047123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#50%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  05:22+2605:24+262m??42728.068123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#51%--%HARHamirpur Road (1 PFs)  05:45+2905:47+292m??42752.061124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#52%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  06:02+3006:04+302m??42767.053126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53%--%PTREPatara (1 PFs)  06:15+3206:17+322m??42777.055129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54%--%KTRRKathara Road (1 PFs)  06:28+3206:30+322m??42787.017128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#55%--%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  07:18+307:20+42m??42801.047133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#56/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+707:35+62m??42811.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#57/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:55+1408:05+1010m??42815.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#58/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2908:29+292m??42832.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#59/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  09:30+55-??42887.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.