Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:24:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:24:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai- Warangal- Nagpur- Jabalpur- MANIKPUR (Catch 2nd Train at Manikpur, UP)- Allahabad- Kanpur- Delhi

16584/Σ Chennai- Allahabad- Delhi (Catch 2nd Train at Manikpur, UP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 21 2013 (3:17PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2626 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 38m Distance: 1904 km
xfer @ MKP/Manikpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 57m
#2. 12427/Rewa - Anand Vihar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 722 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+55??10.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
49 intermediate stations05:00297.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+1:0112:01+571m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+5614:35+1:0315m??1436.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1:0917:35+1:085m??1644.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+4121:55+3910m??1887.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+5600:55+5810m??21095.058317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+206:10+910m??21392.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+1110:00+1310m??21637.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1511:15+145m??21728.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+812:55+1110m??21827.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1014:40+192m??21904.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Rewa - Anand Vihar SF Express (PT)/12427 - Buffer: 3h 57m
0 intermediate stations03:530.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:33+1818:35+232m??21904.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  18:53+3218:55+322m??21927.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  19:22+3519:24+352m??21959.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:35+3620:43+408m??22004.088100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#16/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  21:22+1:0121:24+1:032m??22061.089109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  22:04+1:0622:06+1:072m??22121.063118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:20+1:2623:35+1:2515m??22198.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10310.0
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1:4403:50+1:425m??32508.047191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:15106.0
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0406:07+1:042m??32614.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#21/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  06:35+59-??32626.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site