Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:13:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:13:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai- Warangal- Nagpur- Jabalpur- MANIKPUR (Catch 2nd Train at Manikpur, UP)- Allahabad- Kanpur- Delhi

16584/Σ Chennai- Allahabad- Delhi (Catch 2nd Train at Manikpur, UP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2013 (15:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2627 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 38m Distance: 1905 km
xfer @ MKP/Manikpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 57m
#2. 12427/Rewa - Anand Vihar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 722 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+3??10.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:28181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28+510:30+82m??1181.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+212:01+71m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+214:35+215m??1436.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1717:35+165m??1644.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-721:55+210m??1887.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+3000:55+3210m??21095.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1206:10+2210m??21393.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+2110:00+2510m??21638.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+4111:15+415m??21729.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+3512:55+4610m??21828.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#12%==%MKP•Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)•  14:38+2514:40+272m??21905.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Rewa - Anand Vihar SF Express (PT)/12427 - Buffer: 3h 57m
0 intermediate stations03:530.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:33+218:35+82m??21905.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#14%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  18:53+1118:55+112m??21928.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#15%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  19:22+1019:24+102m??21960.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:35+3020:43+498m??22005.088100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#17/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  21:22+1:0621:24+1:082m??22062.089109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#18/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  22:04+1:1822:06+1:192m??22122.063118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:20+1:2123:35+1:2315m??22199.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10310.0
#20/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1:5903:50+2:005m??32509.047191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:15106.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:2606:07+1:272m??32615.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#22/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  06:35+1:24-??32627.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site