Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:08:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:08:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

16586/Σ Karaikkudi Palakkad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 21 2013 (15:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 537 km  2 xfers
#1. 12606/Pallavan Superfast Express
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 90 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 56841/Tiruchirapalli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 20m
#3. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 306 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
Arrives @ 16:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


2 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Karaikkudi Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pallavan Superfast Express/12606
#1|--|KKDI»Karaikkudi Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#2|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  05:34+305:35+41m??137.05890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)06:30-206:40+710m??190.03986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)/56841
0 intermediate stations17:200.0
#4/--/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:50+2??190.02786mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#5/--/TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??192.02981mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  06:59+507:00+61m??194.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  07:07+1307:08+151m??1101.02875mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#8%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  07:13-07:14-1m??1103.07477mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??1105.07277mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  07:20+1707:21+201m??1109.06284mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  07:24+2307:25+251m??1112.05085mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  07:32+2507:33+291m??1118.07885mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#13%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??1123.03989mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  07:44+3107:45+341m??1127.07090mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15%--%TICTimmachipuram  07:50-07:51-1m??1133.05496mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  07:55+3707:56+381m??1136.03398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17%--%MMH•Mahadanapuram (1 PFs)•  08:04+3708:05+371m??1141.042104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#18%--%SEVSithalavai  08:09-08:10-1m??1144.042107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19%--%MYUMayanoor  08:16+3908:17+391m??1148.060109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  08:26+4108:27+421m??1157.016114mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:369.0
#21%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+2109:05+282m??1166.064120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  09:14+3209:15+361m??1176.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  09:24+3609:25+371m??1181.056156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  09:38+3709:40+372m??1193.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  09:49+3809:50+381m??1199.057140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  10:04+3810:05+401m??1212.032153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#27%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  10:19+3510:20+441m??1220.014161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#28%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+9-??1231.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations11:200.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1611:30+2710m??1231.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2712:15+272m??1281.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+2113:10+213m??1332.056 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+2514:13+253m??1387.07181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3115:20+303m??1463.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+4016:10+402m??1517.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#35/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:55+23-??1537.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.