Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 23:26:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 23:26:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

16586/Σ Karaikkudi Palakkad ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 21 2013 (3:37PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 536 km  2 xfers
#1. 12606/Pallavan Superfast Express
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 90 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 56841/Tiruchirapalli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 20m
#3. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
Arrives @ 16:55
Platform# ???
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS

2 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Karaikkudi Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pallavan Superfast Express/12606
#1|--|KKDI»Karaikkudi Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#2|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  05:34-205:35+21m??137.05890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)06:30-806:40+410m??190.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)/56841
0 intermediate stations17:200.0
#4%--%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:50+2??190.02885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#5%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??192.02981mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  06:59+307:00+41m??194.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  07:07+907:08+111m??1101.02875mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#8%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  07:13-07:14-1m??1103.07476mSRMekkudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??1105.07177mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  07:20+1207:21+151m??1109.06384mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  07:24+2007:25+201m??1112.05085mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  07:32+2007:33+241m??1118.07785mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#13%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??1123.03888mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  07:44+2607:45+281m??1127.07188mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15%--%TICTimmachipuram  07:50-07:51-1m??1133.05496mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  07:55+3307:56+331m??1136.03398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17%--%MMH•Mahadanapuram (1 PFs)•  08:04+3208:05+321m??1141.042105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#18%--%SEVSithalavai  08:09-08:10-1m??1144.042107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19%--%MYUMayanoor  08:16+3108:17+311m??1148.060109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  08:26+3308:27+331m??1157.016115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:369.0
#21%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+1009:05+202m??1166.064120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  09:14+2409:15+291m??1176.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  09:24+2809:25+301m??1181.056156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  09:38+3109:40+312m??1193.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  09:49+3109:50+321m??1199.057140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  10:04+3110:05+341m??1212.032153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#27%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  10:19+2910:20+381m??1220.014161mSRSH 84, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#28%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+2-??1231.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations11:200.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1311:30+2610m??1231.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2812:15+282m??1281.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+2113:10+223m??1332.055416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+2214:13+223m??1387.07181mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3015:20+313m??1462.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+4516:10+452m??1517.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#35/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:55+23-??1536.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site