Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:23:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:23:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad- Nagpur- Bhopal (Catch 2nd Train at BHOPAL, MP) - Katni- Singrauli- Chopan- Garhwa Road- DaltenGanj- Barkakana- Phusro- Dhanbad.

16587/Σ Hyderabad to [Ranchi] :- Garhwa Road- DaltenGanj- Barkakana- Phusro- Dhanbad. "AP to Jharkhand" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2013 (15:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 2429 km  1 xfers
#1. 12437/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 965 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 19413/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1464 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 35 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12437
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:45-114:47+42m??1132.077290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:03234.0
#3/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+118:00+410m??1366.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1320:45+1310m??1575.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1702:10+1710m??2965.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19413 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:45+2107:05+2520m??2965.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:30139.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+609:40+95m??21104.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57+1411:02+155m??21178.065519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#9/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13+1312:15+172m??21255.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00110.0
#10/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+3414:25+3610m??21365.038385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:50260.0
#11!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+1321:25+1510m??21625.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#12%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+4423:08+4925m??21688.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1597.0
#13!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)01:23+3601:25+412m??31785.053245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#14!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3602:20+385m??31829.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#15/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+3503:05+345m??31862.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations03:10183.0
#16/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶06:15+2806:40+3425m??32045.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:4372.0
#17/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23+3008:25+322m??32117.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1050.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+110:45+910m??32167.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2712:03+2115m??32225.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33+2112:35+202m??32267.06176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:40162.0
#21/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:15+6-??32429.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site