Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad- Nagpur- Bhopal (Catch 2nd Train at BHOPAL, MP) - Katni- Singrauli- Chopan- Garhwa Road- DaltenGanj- Barkakana- Phusro- Dhanbad.

16587/Σ Hyderabad to [Ranchi] :- Garhwa Road- DaltenGanj- Barkakana- Phusro- Dhanbad. "AP to Jharkhand" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2013 (15:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 2424 km  1 xfers
#1. 12437/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 964 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 19413/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1460 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 35 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12437
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:45-1514:47+12m??1132.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:03235.0
#3/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+218:00+310m??1367.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+820:45+810m??1575.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2502:10+2310m??2964.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19413 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:45+1707:05+2820m??2964.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:30139.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+009:40+55m??21103.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57+2711:02+275m??21177.065519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#9/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13+2712:15+272m??21254.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00110.0
#10/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+1314:25+1710m??21364.038385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:50260.0
#11%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+2621:25+2910m??21624.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#12!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+5223:08+5725m??21687.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1597.0
#13%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)01:23+5001:25+522m??31784.053245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#14/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5602:20+575m??31828.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#15/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+5303:05+525m??31861.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10180.0
#16/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15+5006:40+4825m??32041.041341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#17/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23+3808:25+422m??32112.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1049.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2310:45+2210m??32161.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+3112:03+2615m??32219.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33+3212:35+322m??32262.06177mER713201, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:40162.0
#21/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:15+23-??32424.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site