Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:40:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:40:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Hyderabad- Nizamabad- Akola- Narkher - Betul- Itarsi (Catch 2nd Train at ITARSI, MP) -Jabalpur- Katni- Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Patna.

16588/Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad-Patna (via Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2013 (16:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 3212 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1567 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1291 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 23:15 +3 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30-510.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m2113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m11187.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20-16:22-2m01278.040370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46109.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m01387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m01442.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#7!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m01518.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m11624.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#9/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m32632.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45-01:46-1m02738.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m12790.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m02878.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m02900.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30-07:50-20m02931.049383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3980.0
#15|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m121011.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#16|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m221059.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#17|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-13:00-10m321138.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3286.0
#18/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  14:32-14:35-3m121224.038334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#19%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m121260.060367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3596.0
#20%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m321356.067411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#21/==/AMLA•Amla Junction (4 PFs)•  18:28-18:30-2m021437.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  18:50-18:51-1m221460.049643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09107.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:00-21:10-10m321567.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express/12362 - Buffer: 11m
185 intermediate stations01:55354.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05-23:15-10m631921.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25-02:35-10m542166.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m242257.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m242355.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations05:10251.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m242606.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15-12:35-20m242669.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#30/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:41-13:43-2m142763.06367mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:52117.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:35-15:45-10m142880.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#32/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m443004.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#33/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:25-20:30-5m043057.065142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#34/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:11-21:13-2m143101.056270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#35/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:44-21:46-2m043130.068254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#36/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m243187.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#37/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  23:15--443212.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site