Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 07:50:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 07:50:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Hyderabad- Nizamabad- Akola- Narkher - Betul- Itarsi (Catch 2nd Train at ITARSI, MP) -Jabalpur- Katni- Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Patna.

16588/Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad-Patna (via Itarsi, MP) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 21 2013 (4:12PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2858 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1567 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1291 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Asansol Junction/ASN

1 xfers. 18 halts. 344 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+711:55+82m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1614:35+185m??1187.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3416:22+342m??1278.040370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46109.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+019:10+62m??1387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+3820:05+432m??1443.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#7!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4721:40+572m??1518.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4623:50+5310m??1624.015493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#9/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4600:25+451m??2633.079534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+5301:46+541m??2738.038524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+352m??2790.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2205:10+342m??2878.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+1506:15+475m??2901.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+1607:50+2320m??2931.049383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3980.0
#15|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+1509:30+171m??21011.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#16|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39+1610:40+251m??21059.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#17|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-1413:00+310m??21139.056 CRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#18/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  14:32+014:35+13m??21224.038334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#19%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  15:33-1315:35+02m??21261.060367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#20%--%NRKR•Narkher Junction (4 PFs)•  17:10-917:15+45m??21356.067411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+2118:30+192m??21438.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  18:50+1818:51+191m??21461.049643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09106.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:00-121:10+910m??21567.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express/12362 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05-523:15+1210m??21567.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+1702:35+2110m??31812.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+2903:50+295m??31903.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+4005:20+4410m??32001.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations05:10251.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+710:35+75m??32252.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15-812:35+220m??32315.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#30/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:41+1813:43+222m??32409.06367mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:52117.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:35+5015:45+5210m??32526.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#32/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+519:12+102m??32650.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#33/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)20:25-1420:30+35m??32703.065142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#34/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:11+2921:13+332m??32747.056270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#35/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+2821:46+292m??32776.068254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#36/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:36+322:38+52m??32833.041183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#37/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  23:15+23-??32858.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site