Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:01:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:01:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Hyderabad- Nizamabad- Akola- Narkher - Betul- Itarsi (Catch 2nd Train at ITARSI, MP) -Jabalpur- Katni- Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Patna.

16588/Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad-Patna (via Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2013 (16:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2858 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1567 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1291 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+411:55+82m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2614:35+265m??1187.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3016:22+302m??1278.040370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46109.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+019:10+72m??1387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+2920:05+342m??1442.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#7!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+3721:40+412m??1518.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3423:50+4210m??1624.015493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#9/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+3100:25+311m??2632.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+3701:46+391m??2738.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+2003:10+252m??2790.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1705:10+272m??2878.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+1506:15+595m??2900.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+2407:50+4620m??2931.049383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3980.0
#15|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+3509:30+441m??21011.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#16|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39+3810:40+441m??21059.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#17|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50+613:00+2010m??21138.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3286.0
#18/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  14:32+514:35+53m??21224.038334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#19%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  15:33+215:35+122m??21260.060367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3596.0
#20%--%NRKR•Narkher Junction (4 PFs)•  17:10+517:15+145m??21356.067411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+2918:30+312m??21437.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  18:50+3218:51+341m??21461.049643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09106.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1221:10+1810m??21567.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express/12362 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+723:15+1710m??21567.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+3902:35+4210m??31812.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+5003:50+515m??31903.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1:0405:20+1:0410m??32001.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations05:10251.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+1:3610:35+1:355m??32252.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:2612:35+1:2820m??32315.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#30/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:41+2:0613:43+2:112m??32409.06367mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:52117.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:35+3:2615:45+3:3610m??32526.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#32/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+3:4819:12+3:522m??32650.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#33/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:25+3:0620:30+3:215m??32703.065142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#34/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:11+3:3421:13+3:352m??32747.056270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#35/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+3:0121:46+3:022m??32776.068254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#36/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:36+3:3722:38+3:372m??32833.041183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#37/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  23:15+3:20-??32858.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site