Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:38:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:38:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Hyderabad- Nizamabad- Akola- Narkher - Betul- Itarsi (Catch 2nd Train at ITARSI, MP) -Jabalpur- Katni- Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Patna.

16588/Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad-Patna (via Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2013 (16:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 2859 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1568 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1291 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 21 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+8??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1511:55+172m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2814:35+295m??1187.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3316:22+322m??1278.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46109.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+919:10+142m??1387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+3420:05+382m??1443.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#7!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4921:40+512m??1518.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3923:50+4410m??1624.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#9/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+3100:25+321m??2632.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+4501:46+461m??2738.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+2403:10+322m??2790.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2705:10+312m??2878.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+3106:15+1:075m??2900.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+3807:50+5020m??2931.049382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3980.0
#15|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+2709:30+351m??21011.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#16|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39+2310:40+281m??21059.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#17|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-1613:00+210m??21138.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)14:05+914:15+810m??21217.022335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:177.0
#19/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  14:32-614:35+03m??21224.038334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#20%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  15:33-1215:35+02m??21260.060367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3596.0
#21%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:10-117:15+65m??21356.067411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#22/==/AMLA•Amla Junction (4 PFs)•  18:28+2118:30+232m??21438.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  18:50+2418:51+251m??21461.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09107.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1021:10+1210m??21568.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express/12362 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:05+823:15+1810m??21568.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+4302:35+4610m??31813.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+5203:50+535m??31904.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+5205:20+1:0010m??32002.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
34 intermediate stations05:10251.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+4110:35+385m??32253.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)12:15+1112:35+1520m??32316.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:41+3413:43+402m??32410.06367mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:52117.0
#32/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:35+1:0915:45+1:1410m??32527.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#33/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+1:3719:12+1:262m??32651.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#34/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:25+1:0920:30+1:115m??32704.065142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#35/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:11+1:2521:13+1:272m??32748.056270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#36/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+1:2221:46+1:232m??32777.068254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#37/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:36+1:2522:38+1:242m??32834.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#38/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  23:15+1:14-??32859.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site