Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

1659/Σ Tajganga Express (Via ALJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 15 2012 (1:28AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1318 km  2 xfers
#1. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 297 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 58835/Nagpur - Chhindwara NG Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 147 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
      S
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Chhindwara Junction/CWA


2 xfers. 17 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Chhindwara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
#1|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45+22??10.028174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#2|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43+1411:45+302m??127.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#3|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2212:50+245m??169.054193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#4|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38+2113:40+232m??1113.030185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5054.0
#5/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+5515:35+585m??1167.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55+5417:30+5535m??1245.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23+1:1518:25+1:262m??1270.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40+1:0618:45+1:135m??1274.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+1:4420:07+1:462m??1354.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:4620:50+1:455m??1393.059213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+1:5822:40+2:0010m??1490.042259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:40153.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:0002:25+1:035m??2643.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:2004:20+1:265m??2782.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:30+1:3204:32+1:322m??2788.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1886.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+5907:00+1:0110m??2874.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)/18474 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+509:15+95m??2874.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+610:39+131m??2959.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18/==/MJY•Maramjhiri (2 PFs)•10:51+2510:52+251m??2972.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1611:01+182m??2980.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2712:13+272m??21067.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:00+2214:55+055m??21171.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Chhindwara NG Passenger/58835
0 intermediate stations-14:-550.0
#22/--/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00-??21171.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#23/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m??21175.035304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#24!--!KPKDKhapri Kheda (2 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??21190.033295mSECRState Highway 243 Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#25!--!PSXPatansaongi Town Halt (1 PFs)  17:04-17:06-2m??21202.024301mSECRPatansaongi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#26!--!SONRSaoner Junction (2 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??21214.035328mSECRSaoner, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#27!--!KLODKelod (1 PFs)  17:57-17:59-2m??21224.032345mSECRKelod, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#28!--!SZHSaonga Halt (1 PFs)  18:12-18:14-2m??21230.028336mSECRSaonga District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29!--!PSKParadsinga Halt (1 PFs)  18:20-18:22-2m??21233.032331mSECRParadsinga District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30!--!LDELodhikheda (1 PFs)  18:31-18:33-2m??21238.027342mSECRTehsil Sausar District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#31!--!SASRSausar (2 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??21249.034363mSECRSausar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#32!--!RMORamakona (1 PFs)  19:14-19:16-2m??21257.024352mSECRState Highway 19 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#33!--!DVHDevi Halt (1 PFs)  19:26-19:28-2m??21261.026375mSECRDevi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#34!--!GELAGhadela Halt (1 PFs)  19:34-19:36-2m??21264.025393mSECRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#35!--!BMCBhimalgondi (1 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??21268.022448mSECRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#36!--!MPMLMohapani Mal (1 PFs)  20:02-20:04-2m??21273.018495mSECRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#37|--|KFPKukra Khapa (2 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??21282.025593mSECRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#38|--|ULAUmra Nala (1 PFs)  21:02-21:04-2m??21293.035642mSECRUmranala District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#39!--!LIGLinga (1 PFs)  21:26-21:28-2m??21306.015643mSECRLinga, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4712.0
#40!--!CWA•Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)•  22:15--??21318.0-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site