Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:43:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:43:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Hyderabad-Nagpur- Itarsi (Catch 2nd Train at ITARSI, MP) -Jabalpur- Katni- Satna- Varanasi- Ballia- Chhapra.

16590/Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad- Itarsi (CHANGE TRAIN) Varanasi- Chhapra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Sep 21 2013 (16:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  32 halts  Distance: 2614 km  1 xfers
#1. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1528 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1086 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15016
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+9??10.051919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5496.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:29+3909:30+411m??196.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+011:45+75m??1187.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15102.0
#4%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-114:20+620m??1289.070454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#5%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:40+1115:45+225m??1381.036332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations07:35275.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:20-1823:55+235m??1656.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+2102:07+312m??2787.072291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1904:25+201m??2952.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+806:10+1610m??21022.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:28+606:29+71m??21036.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3010:30+3310m??21231.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations06:05297.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-516:40+85m??21528.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+2620:40+3210m??21528.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+1:0021:33+1:002m??21595.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+5600:10+1:009m??31773.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+5801:35+585m??31864.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+4903:10+5110m??31962.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2305:05+315m??32040.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#19%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+2905:50+292m??32095.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#20%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+5206:50+5510m??32132.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:4307:32+1:442m??32205.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:4407:50+1:435m??32213.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#23/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1:4708:25+1:462m??32244.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#24/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+5510:22+592m??32283.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+1:1010:50+1:1210m??32289.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#26%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+1:2211:51+1:222m??32346.03183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#27%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+1:0313:10+5915m??32380.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#28!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  14:05+1:2214:10+1:225m??32436.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#29!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  14:28+1:2714:30+1:272m??32457.03780mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#30!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:2015:10+1:215m??32479.04874mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#31!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  16:35+1:4416:40+1:485m??32547.07965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#32%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  17:08+2:0817:10+2:142m??32585.02161mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2529.0
#33%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+1:34-??32614.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site