Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:50:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:50:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Hyderabad-Nagpur- Itarsi (Catch 2nd Train at ITARSI, MP) -Jabalpur- Katni- Satna- Varanasi- Ballia- Chhapra.

16590/Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad- Itarsi (CHANGE TRAIN) Varanasi- Chhapra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2013 (16:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  32 halts  Distance: 2614 km  1 xfers
#1. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1528 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1086 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15016
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+7??10.051919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:5496.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:29+4609:30+471m??196.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40-111:45+105m??1187.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15102.0
#4%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-214:20+420m??1289.070454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#5%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:40+1315:45+285m??1381.036332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations07:35275.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:20-1423:55+135m??1656.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+2202:07+312m??2787.072291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1304:25+141m??2952.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+406:10+1710m??21022.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:28+606:29+71m??21036.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1810:30+2510m??21231.049317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations06:05297.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-316:40+105m??21528.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+1520:40+2110m??21528.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+5121:33+512m??21595.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4800:10+529m??31773.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+5301:35+545m??31864.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+5003:10+5210m??31962.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3005:05+335m??32040.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#19%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+3805:50+382m??32095.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#20%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+5906:50+1:0410m??32132.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+2:0107:32+2:032m??32205.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+2:0307:50+2:025m??32213.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#23/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+2:0808:25+2:072m??32244.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#24/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+1:2610:22+1:312m??32283.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+1:4310:50+1:4610m??32289.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#26%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+2:0811:51+2:082m??32346.03184mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#27%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+1:5313:10+1:5015m??32380.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#28!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  14:05+2:1514:10+2:155m??32436.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#29!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  14:28+2:2014:30+2:202m??32457.03780mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#30!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+2:1515:10+2:175m??32479.04874mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#31%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  16:35+2:3716:40+2:415m??32547.07965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#32%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:0017:10+3:012m??32585.02161mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2529.0
#33%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+2:29-??32614.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site