Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:06:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:06:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad- Nagpur- Itarsi (Catch 2nd TRAIN at ITARSI) - Jabalpur- Satna- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Begu Sarai - Khagaria- Naugachia- Katihar- KishanGanj, BIHAR.

16591/Σ Hyderabad- Patna Bihar AC Exp (Catch 2nd TRAIN at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2013 (16:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2709 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 881 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1828 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+423:00+85m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2823:45+281m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3000:10+292m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1001:30+1920m??2141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3201:55+351m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3602:22+371m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+321m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3303:00+331m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+352m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+3004:00+302m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2105:30+2210m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+2205:50+231m??2390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+2306:14+241m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+2606:36+271m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+2507:07+261m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1407:53+181m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+2208:17+231m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2408:52+251m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2609:15+2810m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2410:18+251m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2310:44+241m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+3211:03+341m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2511:45+262m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+282m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3512:29+362m??2775.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3413:12+342m??2811.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1914:55+2210m??2881.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+019:15+010m??2881.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+3923:10+3910m??21126.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#31/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+000:25+05m??31217.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1:5101:50+1:5010m??31315.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:40251.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30+1206:32+122m??31566.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1:3508:25+1:3215m??31629.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#35/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+011:20+02m??31831.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#36/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+3:5411:50+3:5310m??31837.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#37/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1:4612:30+1:462m??31857.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#38/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+1:5314:28+1:522m??31960.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#39/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+2:5215:05+2:522m??32000.06344mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#40%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09+2:1616:11+2:162m??32067.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#41%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+2:0917:40+2:0915m??32125.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+1:3919:07+1:392m??32221.04952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)20:55+1:2321:10+1:2315m??32308.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53126.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+4923:05+492m??32434.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#45%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+4:3201:15+4:312m??42559.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#46%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??42668.02858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#47%==%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+0-??42709.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site