Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 21:46:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 21:46:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad- Nagpur- Itarsi (Catch 2nd TRAIN at ITARSI) - Jabalpur- Satna- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Begu Sarai - Khagaria- Naugachia- Katihar- KishanGanj, BIHAR.

16591/Σ Hyderabad- Patna Bihar AC Exp (Catch 2nd TRAIN at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 21 2013 (4:34PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 3496 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 881 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1828 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 4
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:25 +4 nights
Platform# 0
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ

1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0410.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+623:00+105m119.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2123:45+211m1156.097455mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2600:10+252m2293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1101:30+2420m12141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+4301:55+441m12177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+4802:22+481m12216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+4402:45+441m12234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+4303:00+431m12248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+4503:20+442m12267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+262m12306.052184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1405:30+1710m02376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:49+1705:50+191m02390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1706:14+191m02414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1706:36+191m32436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1807:07+191m02475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+807:53+141m32508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1708:17+181m12537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1908:52+201m12581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2109:15+2210m12584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1510:18+171m22645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1410:44+151m02670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1611:03+171m22689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2411:45+242m12729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2112:08+222m32752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2412:29+252m22775.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2313:12+232m12811.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+914:55+1210m12881.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 11m
225 intermediate stations04:10787.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05-819:15+210m631668.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+023:10+010m331913.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#31/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+900:25+95m242004.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1401:50+1510m242102.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:40251.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30-206:32+22m242353.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10-1108:25+015m342416.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#35/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+1311:20+142m042618.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#36/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+1311:50+1310m042624.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#37/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+2412:30+252m042644.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#38/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+5414:28+542m042747.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#39/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:1315:05+1:142m042787.06343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#40%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09+1:4016:11+2:132m142854.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#41%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+1:5717:40+2:0015m442912.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+2:0119:07+2:002m043008.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:3021:10+1:2615m043095.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53126.0
#44!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+3:3523:05+3:362m043221.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#45|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+1:4001:15+1:432m053346.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#46|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:3202:57+2:362m053455.02858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#47|==|KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+3:03-053496.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site