Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad- Nagpur- Itarsi (Catch 2nd TRAIN at ITARSI) - Jabalpur- Satna- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Begu Sarai - Khagaria- Naugachia- Katihar- KishanGanj, BIHAR.

16591/Σ Hyderabad- Patna Bihar AC Exp (Catch 2nd TRAIN at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 21 2013 (4:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2709 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 881 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1828 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 398 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+181m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2200:10+212m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+301:30+1120m??2141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+2901:55+311m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3702:22+371m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+321m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3103:00+321m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3303:20+322m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+192m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+205:30+710m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:49+705:50+81m??2390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+906:14+101m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+906:36+101m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1107:07+121m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+007:53+61m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+808:17+91m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1208:52+131m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1509:15+1710m??2584.059317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1010:18+121m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+910:44+101m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+911:03+111m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+1311:45+142m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1212:08+122m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1512:29+162m??2775.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+1413:12+152m??2811.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+314:55+710m??2881.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+319:15+810m??2881.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+523:10+610m??21126.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#31/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1800:25+185m??31217.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1401:50+1110m??31315.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:40251.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30+2806:32+282m??31566.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+708:25+915m??31629.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#35/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+3211:20+372m??31831.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#36/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+5611:50+5510m??31837.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#37/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+3112:30+342m??31857.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#38/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+1:5114:28+1:512m??31960.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#39/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:2415:05+1:272m??32000.06343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#40%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09+2:2016:11+2:202m??32067.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#41%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+1:4217:40+1:4315m??32125.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+2:3519:07+2:342m??32221.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:4521:10+1:4215m??32308.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53126.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+1:4423:05+1:442m??32434.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#45|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+1:5401:15+1:542m??42559.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#46|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:3202:57+2:372m??42668.02858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#47|==|KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+3:48-??42709.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site