Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:21:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:21:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad- Nanded- Amravati- Itarsi (Catch 2nd TRAIN at ITARSI) - Jabalpur- Satna- Mughal Sarai-Buxar- Danapur- Patna- Bakhtiyarpur- Mokama- Kiul- Jamalpur- Bhagalpur, BIHAR.

16592/Σ Hyderabad- Patna (Change Train at Itarsi, MP) "AP to Bihar" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2013 (16:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 2120 km  1 xfers
#1. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 939 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.034539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#2!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  22:09+1022:10+171m??128.061601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:30+1523:32+202m??1109.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+1600:35+185m??2161.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0588.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+102:42+122m??2249.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:10+1303:15+165m??2271.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)04:00+1304:10+3810m??2302.070382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#8|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  05:19+4105:20+411m??2382.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  06:19+2606:20+271m??2430.047555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#10|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00+808:10+2210m??2510.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#11/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+2508:40+252m??2547.068303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+2109:20+213m??2588.025335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#13/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+1909:38+173m??2595.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#14%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+2410:30+242m??2631.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#15%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2812:00+282m??2727.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2882.0
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+3313:30+362m??2809.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1814:15+182m??2832.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2116:00+305m??2939.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)/12336 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+620:10+1310m??2939.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#20/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+5020:50+512m??21006.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4823:30+5410m??21184.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#22/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:0200:45+1:025m??31275.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5402:15+5510m??31373.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+2005:59+272m??31544.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+3707:15+375m??31624.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1209:10+1615m??31687.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#27/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2909:58+292m??31745.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+3510:23+372m??31781.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#29/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+4310:36+432m??31797.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4411:17+452m??31849.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#31/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:3311:45+1:362m??31889.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#32/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0612:55+1:1110m??31898.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#33/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:1813:19+1:192m??31908.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#34/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:2413:38+1:242m??31921.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:2713:48+1:292m??31929.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:3914:04+1:402m??31944.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4314:24+1:432m??31962.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#38/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3815:05+1:355m??31988.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#39/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:4015:27+1:412m??32005.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#40/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:5015:55+1:512m??32020.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#41/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:4416:12+1:437m??32022.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:5216:30+1:522m??32038.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#43%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:5216:43+1:522m??32045.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#44%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:4117:27+1:465m??32067.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#45%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:4717:40+1:462m??32078.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#46%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:3618:04+1:362m??32096.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#47%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:20-??32120.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site