Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 23:36:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 23:36:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: Kolkata is JUST 6 KM from Howrah Station. **So reach Kolkata Chitpur from Howrah**

16593/Σ Hyderabad- Guwahati (via Kolkata) [Reach Kolkata from Howrah (6km ONLY)] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2013 (17:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 3079 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12525/Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1535 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 02:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+1117:10+121m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1617:41+161m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2118:10+211m??1147.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1219:11+131m??1207.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+135m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1821:40+2315m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4022:27+411m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:01+481m??1420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3100:03+321m??2462.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+4300:42+441m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1003:50+1120m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1904:55+185m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1505:49+162m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+2006:52+212m??2866.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2707:28+272m??2916.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2907:55+285m??2941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3608:49+381m??21017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2710:20+3115m??21088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3610:45+375m??21107.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4611:20+465m??21135.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:1411:57+1:161m??21207.03936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+4713:07+482m??21250.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  13:51+1:0313:53+1:022m??21313.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:0715:30+1:125m??21429.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+3516:56+351m??21536.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+54-??21544.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Weekly Express/12525
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -21:40+0??21544.0365mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#29/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:52+022:54+32m??21587.074 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#30/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  23:47+1123:49+112m??21653.06416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#31!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+1000:28+112m??31692.047 ERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#32%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:02-202:07+05m??31765.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+1004:10+1310m??31880.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+3308:05+2420m??32115.068 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#35!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+5509:57+572m??32241.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2387.0
#36%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+5311:22+522m??32328.03145mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#37%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+4412:37+442m??32366.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:46150.0
#38%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:23+5115:25+522m??32516.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#39|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:40+5515:55+5615m??32522.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#40!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:55+1:1116:57+1:112m??32579.05262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#41!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+1:1817:38+1:202m??32613.07265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#42!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:15+1:3518:17+1:402m??32658.03578mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#43!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1:2619:40+1:285m??32703.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#44|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:12+1:3520:14+1:352m??32735.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#45|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:56+1:3121:01+1:355m??32772.053154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#46|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:17+1:3721:19+1:372m??32786.058138mNFRBokajan, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:3694.0
#47|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:55+1:3823:05+1:4210m??32880.081118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#48|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+2:0323:47+2:032m??32935.063101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:38102.0
#49|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1:5701:30+2:065m??43037.046124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#50|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  02:25+56-??43079.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site