Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: Kolkata is JUST 6 KM from Howrah Station. **So reach Kolkata Chitpur from Howrah**

16593/Σ Hyderabad- Guwahati (via Kolkata) [Reach Kolkata from Howrah (6km ONLY)] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 21 2013 (5:00PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 3081 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12525/Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1536 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 02:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)17:09+417:10+71m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+131m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1818:10+191m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1019:11+111m??1208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+135m??1282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2221:40+2715m??1314.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4222:27+431m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4323:01+441m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3100:03+321m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3600:42+371m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+403:50+720m??2664.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:55+125m??2725.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+162m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1306:52+152m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2007:28+202m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2107:55+215m??2942.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+2908:49+291m??21018.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2010:20+2115m??21089.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2510:45+255m??21108.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3411:20+345m??21136.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:1211:57+1:131m??21208.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHC•Bhadrak (4 PFs)•  13:05+3613:07+372m??21251.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5113:53+512m??21314.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+515m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1716:56+171m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+46-??21545.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Express/12525
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -21:40+0??21545.0365mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#29/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:52+422:54+52m??21588.07414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#30/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  23:47+1423:49+152m??21654.06416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#31!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+1600:28+182m??31693.04722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#32!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+002:07+25m??31766.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+1004:10+910m??31881.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+2208:05+1620m??32116.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#35!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+5209:57+532m??32242.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#36%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+4811:22+482m??32330.03144mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1337.0
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+2812:37+312m??32367.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:46150.0
#38|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:23+3915:25+412m??32517.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#39|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:40+4815:55+5215m??32524.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#40!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:55+1:1016:57+1:112m??32581.05262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#41!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+1:1117:38+1:112m??32615.07265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#42!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:15+1:4018:17+1:412m??32660.03578mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#43|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1:0319:40+1:035m??32705.060142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#44|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:12+1:0620:14+1:072m??32737.053180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#45|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:56+1:0321:01+1:045m??32774.053153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#46|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:17+1:0721:19+1:072m??32789.059138mNFRBokajan, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:3694.0
#47|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:55+1:0723:05+1:0510m??32883.081117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#48|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1423:47+1:152m??32937.063100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:38102.0
#49|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1:0401:30+1:085m??43039.046124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#50|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  02:25+8-??43081.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site