Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:45:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:45:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar (CATCH 2nd Train HERE) - Cuttack- Howrah- Malda- Barsoi- KishanGanj- New Bongaigaon- Guwahati.

16595/Σ Hyderabad- Bhubaneswar- Guwahati (Catch 2nd Train at Bhubaneswar) "AP to Assam" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 21 2013 (5:20PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 2593 km  1 xfers
#1. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1135 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 15643/Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 24 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express (PT)/17016
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:49110.0
#2%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  18:39+818:40+91m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:08+1519:09+151m??1147.067152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1419:46+192m??1186.07197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:04+2620:05+281m??1208.073107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  20:31+3520:32+351m??1239.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1121:45+115m??1282.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+1323:00+1810m??1314.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#9!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+1900:03+201m??2357.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  00:31+2600:32+261m??2386.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  00:50+2900:51+301m??2403.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#12!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  01:20+2101:21+211m??2421.0508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  01:45+1501:46+151m??2441.04814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:59+1602:00+171m??2451.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1002:32+122m??2468.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:00+2803:20+3620m??2490.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4303:59+441m??2541.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  04:25+4204:26+431m??2577.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  04:41+4104:42+421m??2594.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:12+3505:13+351m??2634.04622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:44+2105:45+211m??2658.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:33+1806:35+182m??2674.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:15+1207:35+1520m??2691.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??2699.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+2008:11+202m??2717.07357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  08:40+2108:45+215m??2752.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+1909:12+192m??2783.078103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  09:30+1509:32+162m??2806.06639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  09:46+1509:48+162m??2822.08534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#30/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  10:02+1610:04+152m??2841.06851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  10:16+1310:18+132m??2855.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:30+1210:32+122m??2869.04113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:10+1411:15+135m??2894.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:38+1611:40+162m??2926.07248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:55+1711:56+211m??2944.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:20+2312:25+235m??2969.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:41+2512:42+271m??2990.07435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#38/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:26+3213:27+341m??21045.0549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:17+2114:19+222m??21090.05121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1614:55+175m??21116.02525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:40+2-??21135.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express/15643 - Buffer: 8h 0m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:35+623:40+65m??21135.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+800:15+85m??31163.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:08+1401:10+132m??31235.05237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:00+202:02+32m??31279.07222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
29 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#46/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1104:50+620m??31457.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#47/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)07:05-107:30+425m??31572.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#48/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+82m??31612.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#49/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  09:05+1409:07+142m??31654.04214mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#50/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  09:40+509:44+64m??31677.03516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#51!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (4 PFs)  10:52-1710:57+15m??31717.05722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#52!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  11:58+811:59+101m??31775.02722mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#53!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:31-312:36+05m??31790.04826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3979.0
#54%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+2714:17+332m??31869.04430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#55%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:05+3415:15+3310m??31904.06531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#56%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:38+1:0016:40+1:002m??31995.06737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#57%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:32+1:0717:34+1:082m??32053.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2187.0
#58%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1:1019:10+1:0315m??32140.022114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#59|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:0919:35+1:125m??32147.035120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#60|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1921:00+1:192m??32195.041161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:45113.0
#61|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:0623:50+1:075m??32308.08453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5882.0
#62%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2100:50+1:212m??42390.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1027.0
#63|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+5702:05+1:005m??42417.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#64!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  02:48+1:1902:50+1:212m??42469.03749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations03:20124.0
#65!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  06:10+40-??42593.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site