Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:39:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:39:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar (CATCH 2nd Train HERE) - Cuttack- Howrah- Malda- Barsoi- KishanGanj- New Bongaigaon- Guwahati.

16595/Σ Hyderabad- Bhubaneswar- Guwahati (Catch 2nd Train at Bhubaneswar) "AP to Assam" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2013 (17:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 2591 km  1 xfers
#1. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 15643/Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1457 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 24 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express (PT)/17016
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:49110.0
#2%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  18:39+718:40+91m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:08+1519:09+151m??1147.066153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1619:46+192m??1186.07197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:04+2320:05+261m??1207.073107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  20:31+2720:32+271m??1239.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+321:45+65m??1281.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+1223:00+1910m??1313.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#9!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+2300:03+251m??2356.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  00:31+2900:32+301m??2386.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  00:50+3200:51+321m??2402.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#12!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  01:20+2501:21+251m??2420.0508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  01:45+2001:46+211m??2440.04814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:59+2102:00+221m??2450.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1402:32+162m??2467.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:00+2703:20+2720m??2490.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4003:59+411m??2540.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  04:25+4604:26+461m??2577.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  04:41+4504:42+451m??2593.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:12+5005:13+501m??2634.04622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:44+2505:45+261m??2657.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+212m??2673.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:15+1207:35+1420m??2690.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:51+607:53+62m??2698.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+2308:11+232m??2716.07356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  08:40+2308:45+225m??2751.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+2209:12+222m??2782.078103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#28/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  09:30+1909:32+192m??2806.06639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  09:46+1809:48+182m??2821.08534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#30/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  10:02+1910:04+182m??2841.06851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  10:16+1610:18+162m??2854.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:30+1610:32+162m??2868.03813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:13+2011:15+192m??2894.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:38+2311:40+242m??2926.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:54+2511:56+262m??2944.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:20+2812:25+295m??2968.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:40+3312:42+352m??2990.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#38/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:25+3913:27+412m??21044.0549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:17+2714:19+272m??21089.05121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2014:55+225m??21115.02525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:40+7-??21134.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express/15643 - Buffer: 8h 0m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:35+1423:40+145m??21134.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2000:15+205m??31162.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:08+4101:10+412m??31234.05237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:00+2802:02+282m??31278.07222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#46/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2904:50+2620m??31456.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#47/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶07:05+2307:30+2825m??31571.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#48/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2408:32+282m??31611.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#49/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  09:05+3309:07+332m??31653.04214mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#50/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  09:40+2509:44+254m??31676.03516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#51!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+610:57+195m??31716.05722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#52!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  11:58+2211:59+231m??31774.02722mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#53!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+1012:36+135m??31789.04826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3979.0
#54!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+2014:17+202m??31868.04430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#55%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:05+1415:15+2310m??31904.06531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#56%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:38+4916:40+492m??31994.06638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#57%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:32+5017:34+502m??32051.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2187.0
#58%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+4519:10+4215m??32138.022114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#59|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+5319:35+555m??32146.035120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#60|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0721:00+1:082m??32193.041161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:45114.0
#61|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:0823:50+1:085m??32307.08453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5881.0
#62%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1400:50+1:132m??42388.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1028.0
#63%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+5702:05+575m??42416.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#64!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  02:48+1:2002:50+1:202m??42467.03749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations03:20124.0
#65!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  06:10+11-??42591.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site