Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:18:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:18:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar (CATCH 2nd Train HERE) - Cuttack- Howrah- Malda- Barsoi- KishanGanj- New Bongaigaon- Guwahati.

16595/Σ Hyderabad- Bhubaneswar- Guwahati (Catch 2nd Train at Bhubaneswar) "AP to Assam" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Sep 21 2013 (17:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 2593 km  1 xfers
#1. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1135 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 15643/Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 24 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express (PT)/17016
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:49110.0
#2%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  18:39+1218:40+131m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:08+1819:09+181m??1147.067152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1919:46+232m??1186.07197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:04+2720:05+291m??1208.073107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  20:31+3120:32+311m??1239.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+421:45+65m??1282.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+1523:00+2010m??1314.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#9!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+2300:03+251m??2357.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  00:31+2800:32+291m??2386.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  00:50+3000:51+311m??2403.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#12!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  01:20+2401:21+241m??2421.0508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  01:45+2001:46+201m??2441.04814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:59+2002:00+211m??2451.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1502:32+172m??2468.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:00+2603:20+3220m??2490.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4303:59+441m??2541.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  04:25+4904:26+491m??2577.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  04:41+4504:42+461m??2594.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:12+5205:13+521m??2634.04622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:44+2605:45+261m??2658.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:33+2106:35+212m??2674.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:15+1207:35+1520m??2691.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:51+607:53+62m??2699.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+2108:11+212m??2717.07356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  08:40+2208:45+205m??2752.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+2109:12+212m??2783.078103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  09:30+1809:32+182m??2806.06639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  09:46+1709:48+172m??2822.08534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#30/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  10:02+1710:04+172m??2841.06851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  10:16+1410:18+152m??2855.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:30+1410:32+142m??2869.04113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:10+1911:15+175m??2894.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:38+2211:40+222m??2926.07248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:55+2211:56+251m??2944.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:20+2612:25+275m??2969.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:41+3012:42+311m??2990.07435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#38/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:26+3613:27+391m??21045.0549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:17+2314:19+242m??21090.05121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1714:55+195m??21116.02525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:40+4-??21135.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express/15643 - Buffer: 8h 0m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:35+1323:40+135m??21135.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1800:15+195m??31163.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:08+4301:10+432m??31235.05237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:00+3502:02+352m??31279.07222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#46/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+3204:50+2720m??31457.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#47/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶07:05+2107:30+2625m??31572.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#48/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2208:32+252m??31612.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#49/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  09:05+3509:07+352m??31654.04214mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#50/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  09:40+2709:44+274m??31677.03516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#51!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+610:57+165m??31717.05722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#52!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  11:58+2011:59+211m??31775.02722mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#53!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+1012:36+115m??31790.04826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3979.0
#54!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+614:17+112m??31869.04430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#55%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:05+815:15+2710m??31905.06531mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#56%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:38+5216:40+522m??31995.06737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#57%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:32+4917:34+502m??32053.06552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2187.0
#58%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3919:10+4115m??32140.022114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#59|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+4719:35+505m??32147.035120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#60|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0421:00+1:052m??32195.041161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:45113.0
#61|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1423:50+1:135m??32308.08453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5882.0
#62%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2400:50+1:242m??42390.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1028.0
#63%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+1:0302:05+1:025m??42418.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#64!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  02:48+1:2602:50+1:262m??42469.03749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations03:20124.0
#65!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  06:10+35-??42593.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site