Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar (Catch 2nd train at Bhubaneswar)- Dhenkanal- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia (Ranchi).

16596/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi, Jharkhand (Catch 2nd train at Bhubaneswar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 21 2013 (5:28PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 2334 km  1 xfers
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1705 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3015:10+3210m??1262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m??1375.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+518:00+85m??1412.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
32 intermediate stations03:30185.0
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30+021:40+010m??1597.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+1923:21+191m??1707.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations03:34172.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+403:00+75m??2879.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+604:15+1415m??2911.05926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38333.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+309:55+42m??21244.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+710:45+820m??21261.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+911:45+92m??21322.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55217.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+314:42+112m??21539.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+316:55+55m??21686.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+5-??21705.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+721:20+85m??21705.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1221:55+135m??21733.06328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#17/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+2922:52+302m??21791.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#18/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+4623:55+4620m??21843.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+2000:55+242m??31861.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+4201:30+422m??31900.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#21%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+5502:10+582m??31946.052141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#22!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??32016.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#23%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+1304:20+1720m??32018.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#24%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22-04:22-0m??32019.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#25%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+1404:45+202m??32040.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2305:40+295m??32066.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#27/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+4406:02+461m??32087.056257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#28/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+5206:20+531m??32103.061262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+5806:37+591m??32119.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#30/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+1:0806:57+1:101m??32137.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#31/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1:1907:45+1:1815m??32167.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#32/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+1607:56+151m??32174.056213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#33/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+1:3208:23+1:331m??32198.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#34/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+1:5108:35+1:521m??32204.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#35/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+1:5209:15+1:541m??32239.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#36/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+2:1109:48+2:121m??32272.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#37/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+2:1510:08+2:091m??32292.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#38/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+16-??32334.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site