Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:05:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:05:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar (Catch 2nd train at Bhubaneswar)- Dhenkanal- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia (Ranchi).

16596/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi, Jharkhand (Catch 2nd train at Bhubaneswar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2013 (17:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 2333 km  1 xfers
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1704 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+4??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+2215:10+2410m??1262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+3416:55+352m??1375.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+818:00+165m??1412.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:30185.0
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30+121:40+410m??1597.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+1823:21+181m??1707.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:34171.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55-103:00+85m??2878.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1804:15+1915m??2910.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38333.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+709:55+72m??21243.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+1210:45+1120m??21260.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+1611:45+172m??21321.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55217.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+1814:42+202m??21538.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+1116:55+125m??21685.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+15-??21704.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+105m??21704.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+165m??21732.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#17/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3122:52+312m??21790.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#18/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+5123:55+5320m??21842.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+3000:55+362m??31860.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+4601:30+462m??31899.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#21!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0402:10+1:072m??31945.052141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#22%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??32015.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#23%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+3004:20+3220m??32017.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#24%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??32018.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#25%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+3404:45+342m??32039.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2905:40+375m??32065.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#27/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+3706:02+371m??32086.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#28/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+3606:20+371m??32102.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+3406:37+351m??32118.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#30/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+3206:57+331m??32136.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#31/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3207:45+2715m??32166.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#32/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+507:56+41m??32173.056212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#33/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+2608:23+271m??32197.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#34/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+4108:35+421m??32204.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#35/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+4009:15+411m??32238.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#36/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+3909:48+401m??32271.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#37/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+3910:08+411m??32291.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#38/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+19-??32333.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site