Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:35:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:35:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar (Catch 2nd train at Bhubaneswar)- Dhenkanal- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia (Ranchi).

16597/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi, Jharkhand (Catch 2nd train at Bhubaneswar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2013 (17:30)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 1763 km  1 xfers
#1. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express (PT)/17016
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:49110.0
#2%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  18:39+818:40+91m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:08+1519:09+151m??1147.066153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1519:46+192m??1186.07197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:04+2420:05+271m??1207.073107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  20:31+2820:32+281m??1239.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+521:45+75m??1281.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+1523:00+2310m??1313.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#9!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+2400:03+261m??2356.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  00:31+3000:32+311m??2386.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  00:50+3100:51+311m??2402.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#12!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  01:20+2401:21+241m??2420.0508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  01:45+1801:46+191m??2440.04814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:59+1902:00+191m??2450.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1302:32+152m??2467.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:00+2503:20+1720m??2490.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3203:59+331m??2540.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  04:25+4104:26+411m??2577.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  04:41+4304:42+441m??2593.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:12+4605:13+461m??2634.04622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:44+2305:45+241m??2657.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+152m??2673.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:15+707:35+1120m??2690.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m??2698.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/KTV•Kottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)•  08:09+2208:11+222m??2716.07356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2108:45+205m??2751.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+1909:12+192m??2782.078103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#28/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  09:30+1709:32+172m??2806.06639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  09:46+1609:48+162m??2821.08534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#30/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  10:02+1710:04+172m??2841.06851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  10:16+1410:18+142m??2854.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+1410:32+152m??2868.03813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:13+1611:15+172m??2894.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:38+2111:40+212m??2926.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:54+2211:56+242m??2944.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:20+2712:25+285m??2968.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:40+3312:42+352m??2990.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#38/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:25+3813:27+392m??21044.0549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:17+2714:19+272m??21089.05121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1914:55+205m??21115.02525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:40+6-??21134.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+921:20+95m??21134.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1621:55+165m??21162.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#44/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3622:52+362m??21220.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#45/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+5323:55+5620m??21272.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#46/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+3300:55+402m??31290.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#47!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+5101:30+512m??31329.073291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#48!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1102:10+1:142m??31375.052141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#49%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??31445.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#50%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+3704:20+4020m??31447.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#51%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??31448.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#52%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+4304:45+442m??31469.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#53/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3505:40+415m??31495.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#54/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+4206:02+431m??31516.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#55/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+4006:20+411m??31532.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#56/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+3806:37+391m??31548.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#57/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+3706:57+381m??31567.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3607:45+3115m??31596.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#59/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+507:56+41m??31603.056212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#60/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+3008:23+311m??31627.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#61/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+4708:35+481m??31634.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#62/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+4509:15+461m??31668.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#63/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+4509:48+471m??31701.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#64/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+4510:08+471m??31721.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#65/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+20-??31763.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site