Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:57:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:57:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar (Catch 2nd train at Bhubaneswar)- Dhenkanal- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia (Ranchi).

16597/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi, Jharkhand (Catch 2nd train at Bhubaneswar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 21 2013 (5:30PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 1764 km  1 xfers
#1. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1135 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express (PT)/17016
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:49110.0
#2%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  18:39+818:40+91m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:08+1519:09+151m??1147.067152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1419:46+192m??1186.07197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:04+2620:05+281m??1208.073107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  20:31+3520:32+351m??1239.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1121:45+115m??1282.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+1323:00+1810m??1314.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#9!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+1900:03+201m??2357.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  00:31+2600:32+261m??2386.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  00:50+2900:51+301m??2403.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#12!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  01:20+2101:21+211m??2421.0508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  01:45+1501:46+151m??2441.04814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:59+1602:00+171m??2451.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1002:32+122m??2468.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:00+2803:20+3620m??2490.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4303:59+441m??2541.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  04:25+4204:26+431m??2577.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  04:41+4104:42+421m??2594.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:12+3505:13+351m??2634.04622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:44+2105:45+211m??2658.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:33+1806:35+182m??2674.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:15+1207:35+1520m??2691.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??2699.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/KTV•Kottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)•  08:09+2008:11+202m??2717.07357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2108:45+215m??2752.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+1909:12+192m??2783.078103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  09:30+1509:32+162m??2806.06639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  09:46+1509:48+162m??2822.08534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#30/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  10:02+1610:04+152m??2841.06851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  10:16+1310:18+132m??2855.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:30+1210:32+122m??2869.04113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:10+1411:15+135m??2894.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:38+1611:40+162m??2926.07248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:55+1711:56+211m??2944.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:20+2312:25+235m??2969.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:41+2512:42+271m??2990.07435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#38/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:26+3213:27+341m??21045.0549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:17+2114:19+222m??21090.05121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1614:55+175m??21116.02525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:40+2-??21135.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+721:20+85m??21135.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1221:55+135m??21163.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#44/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+2922:52+302m??21221.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#45/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+4623:55+4620m??21273.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#46/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+2000:55+242m??31291.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#47%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+4201:30+422m??31330.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#48%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+5502:10+582m??31376.052141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#49!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??31446.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#50%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+1304:20+1720m??31448.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#51%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22-04:22-0m??31449.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#52%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+1404:45+202m??31470.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#53/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2305:40+295m??31496.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#54/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+4406:02+461m??31517.056257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#55/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+5206:20+531m??31533.061262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#56/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+5806:37+591m??31549.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#57/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+1:0806:57+1:101m??31567.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1:1907:45+1:1815m??31597.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#59/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+1607:56+151m??31604.056213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#60/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+1:3208:23+1:331m??31628.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#61/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+1:5108:35+1:521m??31634.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#62/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+1:5209:15+1:541m??31669.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#63/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+2:1109:48+2:121m??31702.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#64/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+2:1510:08+2:091m??31722.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#65/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+16-??31764.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site