Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 08:44:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 08:44:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Dhenkanal- Bhubaneswar- Vishakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Secunderabad.

16598/Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to Hyderabad (9 KM from Secunderabad) [Jharkhand to AP.] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 21 2013 (5:35PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 1737 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 8h 40m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Secunderabad Junction/SC

1 xfers. 24 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+1??10.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+816:30+101m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1616:50+171m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2217:17+241m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+518:15+61m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+918:28+111m??1136.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+519:20+910m??1167.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1019:51+111m??1196.055237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+920:12+101m??1215.057281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+620:30+71m??1231.064262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+520:46+61m??1247.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-121:20+15m??1268.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+1221:44+122m??1294.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13-22:13-0m??1315.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+922:35+1220m??1316.017160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m??1318.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#17%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+1923:40+212m??1387.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#18%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+1700:28+182m??2434.035292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19%==%ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+201:40+135m??2473.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+1902:30+1825m??2491.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+2403:20+242m??2543.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+1804:40+225m??2601.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+1605:20+175m??2629.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 8h 40m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+4413:55+445m??2629.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3614:50+3420m??2648.08425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+4115:42+421m??2719.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3416:40+335m??2795.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#28/==/IPMIchchapuram  17:06+3717:07+401m??2820.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+252m??2869.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3218:59+332m??2942.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2720:00+295m??21012.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3121:30+3020m??21073.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5023:36+501m??21223.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+5100:31+532m??31273.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#35/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0101:09+1:021m??31316.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#36/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0601:40+1:081m??31363.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+2103:35+2215m??31423.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#38/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3304:30+355m??31455.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#39%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+4405:35+441m??31529.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#40%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+4006:34+411m??31589.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#41%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+4107:06+431m??31627.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#42%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+3207:36+1:031m??31661.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:5976.0
#43/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:35+21-??31737.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site