Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:07:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:07:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro- Ranchi- Hatia- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Dhenkanal- Bhubaneswar(CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE)- Vishakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Warangal- Secunderabad.

16599/Σ Ranchi to Hyderabad (9 KM from Secunderabad) [Jharkhand to A.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 21 2013 (5:38PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 2714 km  1 xfers
#1. 12831/Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1932 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 5
 M W  S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# 14
  T T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express/12831
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00-510.034236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3553.0
#2/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m2153.056245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:36-18:38-2m01106.047256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#4/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:55-20:10-15m21165.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m31172.057655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:55167.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m11339.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m12440.055236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#8|--|SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:09-02:10-1m02485.053158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:50151.0
#9/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m02636.052119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#10/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m22648.06672mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#11/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m22696.04961mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m42754.03428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:10--62782.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Konark Express/11020
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25-12782.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m72801.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#16/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m02872.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#17/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m22927.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45-17:55-10m22948.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#19/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16-18:18-2m02973.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#20/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31-18:33-2m02991.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m321022.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m021095.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05-21:10-5m121165.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15-22:35-20m321226.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#25/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32-23:33-1m021259.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#26/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16-00:17-1m131323.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39-00:40-1m331376.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m131426.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#29/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m031449.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32-02:33-1m331469.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06-03:07-1m331516.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00-05:20-20m731576.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#33/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02-06:03-1m231631.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m231676.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#35/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m231724.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m131784.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m331794.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35-11:45-10m1031926.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#39/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m231930.064529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#40/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m232040.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#41/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05-14:06-1m132073.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5938.0
#42/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m232111.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#43%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20-16:21-1m032121.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#44%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42-16:45-3m332147.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45-18:55-10m332260.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m532447.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#47/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m332523.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#48/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m242586.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#49/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m242614.05457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#50/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37-02:40-3m742661.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#51/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57-03:00-3m642681.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#52/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22-03:25-3m642705.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#53/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55--1442714.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site