Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Mon Nov 30, 2015 06:19:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Nov 30, 2015 06:19:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non availability in Island

166/Σ Trivandrum-Ernakulam-Bangalore ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^  Jan 02 2012 (4:00PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 832 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12683/Ernakulam-Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 612 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
 M W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
Platform# 1
  T T  
Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 23 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express/12625
1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15-310.08512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:2941.0
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m1141.05752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m1165.06116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:55-12:57-2m21105.07711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m21113.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
6%==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m21126.06813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m21135.05922mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m21143.0498mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:02-14:05-3m11160.08318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
10%==%VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m11185.0309mSRKaduthuruthi, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1035.0
11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)15:35-15:45-10m11220.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam-Bengaluru City SF Express/12683 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
12/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  -17:00-11220.0583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2019.0
13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m31239.07312mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07-18:10-3m21294.0456mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5944.0
15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??1338.06430mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  19:40-19:45-5m31370.04084mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1449.0
17/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m41419.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m21463.050305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m11513.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m51572.076283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:29113.0
21/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  01:14-01:15-1m??2685.058392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1876.0
22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m32761.071815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4857.0
23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m42818.043909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m12827.06929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
25/==/SBC•Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  04:20--12832.0-905mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site