Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 19:53:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 19:53:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non availability in Island

166/Σ Trivandrum-Ernakulam-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^  Jan 02 2012 (4:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 833 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12683/Ernakulam-Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 613 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
 M W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
Platform# 1
  T T  
Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 23 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express/12625
1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+33108512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+141m11415752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1512:15+155m11656016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:56+712:58+72m211055111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:07+813:08+91m211135813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
6/==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:21+813:22+91m21126606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2 PFs)  13:31+1213:32+141m211355227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:41+1513:42+171m211435911mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:00+2014:05+215m111606515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10%==%VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:28+2814:29+301m11185293mSRKaduthuruthi, Kerala
11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:40+715:45+165m11220533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam-Bengaluru City SF Express/12683 - Buffer: 1h 20m
12/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  -17:00+111220533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:22+717:24+72m312397612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2218:10+233m21294426mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:13+1219:15+132m??13386430mSROttapalam, Kerala
16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  19:45+1319:50+135m313704484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
17/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)20:58+1121:00+122m4141960400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2321:45+232m2146355305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+1422:45+155m1151374175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+2123:40+205m5157473283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  01:13+701:15+82m??268754392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:39-102:40+51m3276379815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)03:23+1303:25+132m4281943909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  03:38+1803:40+192m128297929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
25/==/SBC•Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  04:20-2-12833-903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site