Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 00:53:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 00:53:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non availability in Island

166/Σ Trivandrum-Ernakulam-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^  Jan 02 2012 (4:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 833 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12683/Ernakulam-Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 613 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
 M W   
Trivandrum Central/TVC
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
Platform# 1
  T T  
Bangalore City Junction/SBC

1 xfers. 23 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Bangalore City Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express/12625
1/==/TVC»Trivandrum Central (5 PFs)»  -11:15+43108512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:44+1611:45+161m11415752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+185m11656016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:56+1212:58+122m211055111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:07+1413:08+151m211135813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
6/==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:21+1413:22+161m21126606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2 PFs)  13:31+1913:32+211m211355227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:41+2313:42+251m211435911mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:00+3014:05+315m111606515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10%==%VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:28+3914:29+421m11185293mSRKaduthuruthi, Kerala
11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:40+1915:45+265m11220533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam-Bengaluru City SF Express/12683 - Buffer: 1h 20m
12/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  -17:00+111220533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
13/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  17:22+517:24+62m312397612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
14/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  18:07+1918:10+203m21294426mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:13+1219:15+122m??13386430mSROttapalam, Kerala
16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  19:45+1019:50+115m313704484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
17/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)20:58+821:00+82m4141960400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+1921:45+202m2146355305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+1822:45+195m1151374175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+2323:40+235m5157473283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  01:13+901:15+92m??268754392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:39+302:40+71m3276379815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)03:23+1003:25+102m4281943909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
24/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4 PFs)  03:38+1403:40+152m128297929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
25/==/SBC•Bangalore City Junction (10 PFs)•  04:20-3-12833-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site