Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 21:24:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 21:24:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non availability in Island

166/Σ Trivandrum-Ernakulam-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 02 2012 (4:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 831 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12683/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 611 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
 M W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
Platform# 1
  T T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+1310.08513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:44+1311:45+131m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1412:15+135m1165.06116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+612:57+62m21105.07711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:03+1013:05+102m21113.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6%==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:18+913:20+102m21126.06813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:28+1613:30+172m21135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:38+2013:40+202m21143.0498mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:02+1914:05+213m11160.08318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10%==%VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:23+4014:25+412m11185.0309mSRKaduthuruthi, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)15:35+1815:45+2110m11220.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express/12683
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#12/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:00+111220.0583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:20+617:22+62m31239.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+1818:10+183m21294.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:09+1219:10+141m11338.06333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  19:40+1219:45+135m31369.04080mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1450.0
#17/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  20:59+521:00+91m41419.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+1821:45+182m21462.050305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+322:50+55m11513.071175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+923:45+95m51572.076283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#21/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  01:14-201:15+41m??2685.058392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+122m32761.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+1503:25+152m42818.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  03:38+2003:40+202m12827.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#25/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  04:20-6-12831.0-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site