Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:54:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:54:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

1660/Σ Castle Express (Via ALJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 15 2012 (01:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 2143 km  1 xfers
#1. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 873 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1270 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
      S
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
#1|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45+14??10.027174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#2|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43+1211:45+172m??126.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+1012:50+135m??169.054194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#4|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38+1213:40+122m??1112.030185mNRUttar Pradesh 202421, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5055.0
#5/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+2415:35+245m??1167.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55+2117:30+2135m??1245.028166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23+1:2018:25+1:202m??1270.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40+2918:45+315m??1274.060172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+1:0020:07+1:012m??1353.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:1120:50+1:115m??1392.059213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:2822:40+1:3010m??1489.042259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:40154.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4302:25+445m??2643.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0304:20+1:105m??2781.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1504:32+1:252m??2788.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1885.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+4607:00+5810m??2873.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Patna - Vasco Express/12742 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+908:00+2810m??2873.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+311:30+95m??21056.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+613:35+1510m??21180.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2916:15+293m??21364.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+3217:15+315m??21437.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+018:45+95m??21488.037590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1281.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+1021:00+73m??21569.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2521:55+305m??21604.06212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:15202.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+3901:12+502m??31806.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+5302:30+575m??31882.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:56160.0
#26%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:26+4305:28+452m??32042.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+4506:02+1:112m??32072.02623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:4846.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:50+2308:20+1930m??32118.0429mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#29!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  08:55+3-??32143.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site