Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:41:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:41:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

1660/Σ Castle Express (Via ALJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 15 2012 (01:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 2144 km  1 xfers
#1. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 873 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1271 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
      S
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
#1|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45+8??10.027174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#2|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43+011:45+112m??126.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+812:50+125m??169.054194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#4|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38+1113:40+132m??1112.030185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5055.0
#5/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+2715:35+345m??1167.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55+4117:30+5335m??1245.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23+1:0418:25+1:042m??1270.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40+4418:45+455m??1274.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+1:5120:07+1:512m??1353.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+2:0020:50+2:005m??1392.059213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2:2222:40+2:2610m??1489.042259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:40154.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:2402:25+1:255m??2643.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:5204:20+2:005m??2781.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:30+2:0504:32+2:092m??2788.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1885.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:4307:00+1:4710m??2873.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Patna - Vasco Express/12742 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+108:00+2210m??2873.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-311:30+45m??21056.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+813:35+1310m??21180.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2516:15+273m??21364.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+3417:15+335m??21437.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+418:45+125m??21488.037590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1281.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+521:00+43m??21569.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2521:55+335m??21604.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05203.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+1902:02+302m??31807.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+1003:40+345m??31883.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:50160.0
#26%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+006:32+432m??32043.03740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20-107:22+312m??32073.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+1009:00+1:2120m??32119.0309mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#29!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  09:50--??32144.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site