Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:33:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:33:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

16600/Σ Erode Karaikkudi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 21 2013 (17:47)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 231 km  1 xfers
#1. 56842/Erode - Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12605/Pallavan Superfast Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 90 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Erode Junction/ED
Arrives @ 23:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI


1 xfers. 11 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Karaikkudi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Erode - Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56842
#1%--%ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#2%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  16:45+416:46+41m??111.056161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  16:54+516:55+61m??119.073153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  17:06+917:07+91m??132.052140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  17:14+1017:16+112m??138.032134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#6%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  17:39+317:40+41m??151.041156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  17:47+617:48+61m??155.082159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1118:00+145m??165.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#9%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  18:11+1618:12+171m??174.078114mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#10%--%MYUMayanoor  18:19+1818:20+181m??183.062109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11%--%SEVSithalavai  18:24-18:25-1m??188.028107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#12%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  18:31+1818:32+191m??190.038104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13%--%LP•Lalapet (1 PFs)•  18:39+2018:40+201m??195.05498mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14%--%TICTimmachipuram  18:44-18:45-1m??198.02796mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#15%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  18:58+1619:00+172m??1104.04690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??1108.03989mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  19:14+1319:15+131m??1113.05885mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  19:21+1319:22+131m??1119.04785mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  19:26+1319:27+131m??1122.07284mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  19:30-19:31-1m??1126.07477mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  19:33-19:34-1m??1128.02877mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  19:39+1319:40+141m??1131.05175mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  19:48+1819:50+182m??1137.02973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#24%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??1139.0581mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#25/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+6-??1141.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Pallavan Superfast Express/12605 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations21:000.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)21:00+1421:10+2010m??1141.06585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#27|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:59+3622:00+371m??1194.03790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#28|--|KKDI•Karaikkudi Junction (3 PFs)•  23:00+12-??1231.0-89mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site