Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:22:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:22:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

16601/Σ Palakkad Karaikkudi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 21 2013 (5:48PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 814 km  2 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 306 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 56842/Erode Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 12605/Pallavan Superfast Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 90 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 23:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI


2 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Karaikkudi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+1410.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+609:34+62m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1410:23+133m2174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1211:42+123m31149.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1612:50+163m31205.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2113:35+212m21256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1014:35+1810m01306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Erode Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56842
35 intermediate stations09:25277.0
#8%--%ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:35+332583.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#9%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  16:45+416:46+51m02594.056161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  16:54+416:55+41m02602.073153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#11%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  17:06+717:07+71m02615.052140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  17:14+917:16+122m12621.032134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#13%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  17:39+317:40+51m12634.041156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  17:47+717:48+71m02638.082159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#15%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1018:00+125m22648.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#16%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  18:11+1418:12+141m02657.077115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#17%--%MYUMayanoor  18:19+1618:20+161m02666.062109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18%--%SEVSithalavai  18:24-18:25-1m02671.028107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#19%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  18:31+1618:32+161m02673.038105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20%--%LP•Lalapet (1 PFs)•  18:39+1618:40+171m02678.05498mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#21%--%TICTimmachipuram  18:44-18:45-1m02681.02796mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  18:58+1319:00+152m12687.04688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m02691.03988mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  19:14+1019:15+101m02696.05885mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  19:21+1019:22+101m02702.04785mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#26%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  19:26+1019:27+101m02705.07184mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#27%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  19:30-19:31-1m02709.07477mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#28%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  19:33-19:34-1m02711.02876mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#29%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  19:39+1119:40+111m02714.05175mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  19:48+1419:50+162m22720.02973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#31%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m12722.0581mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#32/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+4-22724.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Pallavan Superfast Express/12605 - Buffer: 44m
73 intermediate stations21:000.0
#33/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)21:00+921:10+1710m03724.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#34|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:59+2922:00+301m13777.03790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#35|--|KKDI•Karaikkudi Junction (3 PFs)•  23:00+5-13814.0-89mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site