Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:16:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:16:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

16601/Σ Palakkad Karaikkudi ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 21 2013 (5:48PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 536 km  2 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 56842/Erode Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 12605/Pallavan Superfast Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 90 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 23:00
Platform# ???
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI

2 xfers. 11 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Karaikkudi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+1??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+709:34+72m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1910:23+193m??174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1711:42+213m??1149.05181mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+2512:50+253m??1205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2913:35+292m??1255.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1814:35+2610m??1305.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Erode Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56842
0 intermediate stations09:250.0
#8%--%ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:35+0??1305.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#9%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  16:45+416:46+41m??1316.056161mSRSH 84, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  16:54+416:55+41m??1324.073153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#11%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  17:06+617:07+61m??1337.052140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  17:14+817:16+102m??1343.032134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#13%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  17:39+217:40+41m??1356.041156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  17:47+617:48+61m??1360.082159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#15%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1118:00+135m??1370.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#16%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  18:11+1418:12+141m??1379.077115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#17%--%MYUMayanoor  18:19+1618:20+161m??1388.062109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18%--%SEVSithalavai  18:24-18:25-1m??1393.028107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#19%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  18:31+1718:32+181m??1395.038105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20%--%LP•Lalapet (1 PFs)•  18:39+1818:40+181m??1400.05498mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#21%--%TICTimmachipuram  18:44-18:45-1m??1403.02796mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  18:58+1419:00+162m??1409.04688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??1413.03988mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  19:14+1219:15+121m??1418.05885mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  19:21+1219:22+121m??1424.04785mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#26%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  19:26+1219:27+121m??1427.07184mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#27%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  19:30-19:31-1m??1431.07477mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#28%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  19:33-19:34-1m??1433.02876mSRMekkudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#29%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  19:39+1219:40+121m??1436.05175mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  19:48+1719:50+202m??1442.02973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#31%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??1444.0681mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#32/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+8-??1446.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Pallavan Superfast Express/12605 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations21:000.0
#33/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)21:00+421:10+1310m??1446.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#34|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:59+2722:00+281m??1499.03790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#35|--|KKDI•Karaikkudi Junction (3 PFs)•  23:00-2-??1536.0-89mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site