Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Catch 2nd train at PUNE

16602/Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- Surat- Vadodara (Catch 2nd train at PUNE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 21 2013 (5:52PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1609 km  1 xfers
#1. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 647 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55+022:57+02m??16.060529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1900:07+282m??273.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#4|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+2301:10+241m??2133.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+602:10+95m??2165.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|BHLKBhalki  02:47+1002:48+121m??2202.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#7|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59-804:00+91m??2245.022646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-1205:30+22m??2278.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22-406:32+1510m??2311.061622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#10|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+807:55+75m??2390.065679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+908:30+102m??2426.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#12|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-809:40+55m??2463.054515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-211:50+310m??2571.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  13:15+3-??2647.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Indore Express/22943
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+2??2647.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#16/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+915:38+101m??2663.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+1716:15+181m??2711.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+3217:00+332m??2739.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)17:42+3817:45+353m??2785.01810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2618:35+262m??2799.02224mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:50-120:00+210m??2827.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)22:55-123:00+05m??21043.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+001:00+410m??31172.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#24/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08-102:10+02m??31246.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#25/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03+1403:05+142m??31319.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#26/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28+1703:30+182m??31352.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1205:05+155m??31433.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1605:50+195m??31474.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#29/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+506:55+75m??31530.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#30/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+1507:40+162m??31570.047540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#31/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  08:30+6-??31609.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site