Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:18:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:18:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- Bilaspur- Raipur- NAGPUR (Change train HERE) - Warangal. ** Catch train for HYDERABAD from Warangal.**

16603/Σ Ranchi - Warangal (150 KM from Hyderabad) [Jharkhand to AP.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2013 (19:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 1982 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+422:45+145m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1300:15+192m??2268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5402:00+542m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2403:30+3115m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+2505:20+2610m??2583.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+906:20+305m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+2906:43+292m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2708:35+285m??2761.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+2011:05+2510m??2891.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+2:0812:30+2:0910m??2891.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+2:2013:34+2:192m??2967.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#13/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+2:1914:04+2:182m??21000.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+2:0115:11+2:002m??21086.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:5216:05+1:5510m??21099.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+2:1816:55+2:182m??21169.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+2:1617:32+2:152m??21208.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+2:1817:49+2:172m??21228.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+2:2418:00+2:242m??21241.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+2:1819:35+2:165m??21343.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1:5921:22+1:592m??21450.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+1:4723:25+1:4710m??21550.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+1:5623:54+1:552m??21582.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+2:0600:27+2:052m??31625.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+2:1000:39+2:102m??31640.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+1:5801:23+1:582m??31689.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+1:3302:40+1:332m??31806.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1:3604:00+1:362m??31844.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#29/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+1:44-??31982.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site