Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- Bilaspur- Raipur- NAGPUR (Change train HERE) - Warangal. ** Catch train for HYDERABAD from Warangal.**

16603/Σ Ranchi - Warangal (150 KM from Hyderabad) [Jharkhand to AP.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 21 2013 (7:23PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 1982 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+3??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+322:45+125m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+600:15+82m??2268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+4702:00+472m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1503:30+2315m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+1805:20+1810m??2582.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+306:20+95m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+2106:43+212m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+908:35+115m??2760.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+1711:05+1910m??2891.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+3412:30+3510m??2891.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+4713:34+482m??2967.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#13/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+4614:04+462m??21000.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+4415:11+442m??21086.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2916:05+3610m??21099.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+3916:55+382m??21169.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+4317:32+422m??21208.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+3717:49+362m??21228.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+4018:00+402m??21241.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+415m??21343.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1921:22+222m??21450.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2023:25+2310m??21550.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3523:54+342m??21582.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+4200:27+412m??31625.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+4700:39+462m??31640.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+4401:23+452m??31689.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m??31806.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1304:00+132m??31844.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#29/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+13-??31982.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site