Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:15:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:15:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- Bilaspur- Raipur- NAGPUR (Change train HERE) - Warangal. ** Catch train for HYDERABAD from Warangal.**

16605/Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Warangal(150 KM from Hyderabad) - Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2013 (19:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 2287 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1398 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.062655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2922:45+355m??1165.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+4100:15+452m??2266.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:2102:00+1:212m??2417.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+4703:30+5015m??2470.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+4805:20+4810m??2581.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3306:20+365m??2624.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+5206:43+522m??2654.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4108:35+405m??2759.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+4211:05+4510m??2889.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12540 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)16:40+1:2716:50+1:3710m??2889.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:50+1:3020:00+1:3210m??21097.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:10244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+2:1923:12+2:202m??21341.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1:4803:00+1:5110m??31548.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15378.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:1509:20+1:235m??31926.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1:2611:20+1:282m??32050.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:0613:10+1:095m??32135.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:08+1:1814:10+1:182m??32210.029813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#19/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:40+49-??32287.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.