Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- Bilaspur- Raipur- NAGPUR (Change train HERE) - Warangal. ** Catch train for HYDERABAD from Warangal.**

16605/Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Warangal(150 KM from Hyderabad) - Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 21 2013 (7:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 2288 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1397 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+3??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+322:45+125m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+600:15+82m??2268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+4702:00+472m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1503:30+2315m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+1805:20+1810m??2582.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+306:20+95m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+2106:43+212m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+908:35+115m??2760.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+1711:05+1910m??2891.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express/12540 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+2516:50+3010m??2891.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1120:00+1110m??21099.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+4023:12+422m??21343.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1103:00+1310m??31550.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15378.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-709:20+85m??31928.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+211:20+62m??32052.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-1913:10+25m??32136.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:08+2514:10+252m??32211.031813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#19/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:40-5-??32288.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site