Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 days a week

16607/Σ Rameshwaram virudhunagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 21 2013 (8:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 179 km  1 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 113 km
xfer @ MNM/Manamadurai Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 76837/Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 66 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Virudunagar Junction/VPT


1 xfers. 9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Virudunagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+917:30+91m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+1418:00+142m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+1718:30+181m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1219:05+175m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar DEMU/76837 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#7|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+419:45+95m??1113.05370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#8|--|NKKNarikkudi (2 PFs)  20:09+1020:10+101m??1134.05572mSRAthithnamendal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|TCHTiruchchuli (2 PFs)  20:24+1220:25+121m??1147.05364mSRTiruchuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10|--|APKAruppukkottai (3 PFs)  20:37+1220:38+141m??1158.019102mSRAruppukkottai.Ph No:04566 - 220272, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0721.0
#11|--|VPT•Virudunagar Junction (4 PFs)•  21:45-19-??1179.0-107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site