Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:27:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:27:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain

16608/Σ Jabalpur-allahabad-amritsar-jammutawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Sep 21 2013 (23:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 103h 35m  69 halts  Distance: 2992 km  1 xfers
#1. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1284 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 14:10 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express/15017
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:35+0310.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:59+107:00+21m7117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+1507:22+173m4135.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  08:28+1908:30+242m11102.023294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:08+1609:10+242m21116.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+2709:50+282m11161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+2310:05+242m21167.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+2610:42+262m01215.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+3211:05+325m21240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+3411:25+342m01265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+3611:55+362m01307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4212:25+422m01352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+4613:00+482m31400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4813:35+4910m01424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#15/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+5314:07+552m01458.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5714:25+572m21479.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+5614:50+592m01505.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+316:35+85m11548.062309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1216:52+152m01563.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1717:04+192m11575.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#21/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+2317:18+342m01593.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+3817:28+442m01603.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#23/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+5017:43+1:112m21624.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0718:15+1:072m21655.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#25/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0718:32+1:172m01669.050308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#26/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:0519:08+1:132m01698.016314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-221:20+1310m11731.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#28%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3722:02+382m21781.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3922:18+392m11798.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#30%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4722:50+472m11848.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+4423:17+452m11876.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+5423:30+542m11892.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#33%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+4600:03+462m22923.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#34%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+4600:40+472m22973.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+4401:05+4810m32976.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#36%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+4701:46+472m021015.092388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#37/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5502:25+555m021067.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#38%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+5703:15+572m121130.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+5404:00+5610m021165.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#40%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+5904:19+582m021185.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#41%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+3405:55+385m221243.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+4206:15+422m021265.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#43%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+5206:44+532m221298.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#44%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1:0107:06+1:012m021320.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#45%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+5807:47+1:062m421335.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1:0108:45+1:0325m921343.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101 - Buffer: 23m
149 intermediate stations00:10365.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+3:0309:10+3:0215m041708.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#48/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+4:0810:21+4:091m041790.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#49/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+4:3310:55+4:352m341825.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#50/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+5:2012:35+5:2710m741902.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#51/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+5:3612:59+5:372m341914.055130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#52/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+5:3713:37+5:392m041947.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#53/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+5:4013:55+5:412m341966.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#54/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+5:4814:13+5:512m041985.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#55/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+5:5814:42+6:002m042022.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#56/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+6:0415:04+6:012m242042.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.0
#57/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+6:1115:40+6:122m342097.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#58/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+6:2515:59+6:222m342117.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#59/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+6:2816:38+6:298m242133.073166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#60/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+6:2417:03+6:262m142161.075176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#61/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+6:3917:21+6:402m242181.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#62/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+6:2917:51+6:315m342212.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#63/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+6:2418:23+6:252m042255.080200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#64/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+6:2018:36+6:202m042270.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#65/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+5:4420:40+5:435m242318.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#66/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+5:5222:00+5:5325m042338.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#67/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+5:5922:13+5:592m142341.065219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#68/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:50+6:0422:52+6:042m342381.0130232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2146.0
#69/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+5:5623:15+5:562m342427.029235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#70/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+5:4500:28+5:452m252461.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#71/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+5:4001:02+5:402m152494.036259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#72/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+5:3301:41+5:322m252516.022266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#73/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+5:1502:45+5:1710m752536.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#74/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+5:2003:00+5:212m352544.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#75/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+5:1803:18+5:192m152564.048272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#76/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+5:1505:16+5:2410m352650.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#77/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+5:3505:31+5:362m252663.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#78/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+5:2605:52+5:262m252686.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#79/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+5:3206:18+5:322m152702.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#80/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+5:4006:35+5:425m152707.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#81/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+5:2907:09+5:292m152743.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#82/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+5:3408:20+5:4230m052785.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#83|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+5:1709:12+5:172m052824.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#84|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+5:2209:32+5:242m152843.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#85|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  09:44+5:2409:46+5:292m052857.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#86|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+5:3309:58+5:352m052868.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#87/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)11:00+5:3011:20+5:3020m052892.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#88/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+5:4311:50+5:432m152915.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#89/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+5:3812:18+5:372m152944.020382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#90%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+5:4313:04+5:422m252959.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#91/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+5:2513:28+5:262m152971.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#92/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+5:11-352992.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site