Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:32:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:32:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain

16608/Σ Jabalpur-allahabad-amritsar-jammutawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Sep 21 2013 (23:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 103h 35m  69 halts  Distance: 2992 km  1 xfers
#1. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1284 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 14:10 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express/15017
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:35+0310.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:59+107:00+21m7117.0-10mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+1007:22+123m4135.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:28+1208:30+182m11102.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:08+509:10+122m21116.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+1409:50+152m11161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+1110:05+122m21167.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+1210:42+122m01215.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1811:05+185m21240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2111:25+212m01265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2411:55+242m01307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3012:25+312m01352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+3913:00+392m31400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4013:35+4110m01424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#15/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+4514:07+482m01458.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5014:25+502m21479.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+5014:50+532m01505.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-416:35+35m11548.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+816:52+82m01563.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+917:04+122m11575.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#21/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+1617:18+212m01593.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+2517:28+312m01603.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#23/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+3617:43+1:012m21624.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+5818:15+572m21655.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#25/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+5818:32+1:092m01670.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#26/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+5919:08+1:032m01698.016314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-421:20+910m11731.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#28%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+2922:02+292m21781.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3022:18+302m11798.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#30%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3622:50+372m11848.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3523:17+352m11876.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+392m11892.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#33%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3700:03+372m22923.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#34%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3600:40+382m22973.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3810m32976.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#36%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3901:46+392m021015.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#37/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4702:25+475m021067.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#38%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4703:15+472m121130.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4304:00+4410m021165.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#40%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4404:19+442m021186.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#41%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1005:55+155m221243.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#42%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+172m021266.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#43%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+1806:44+182m221298.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#44/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:06+182m021320.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#45/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1307:47+172m421335.014101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1408:45+2125m921343.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101 - Buffer: 23m
148 intermediate stations00:10365.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+2:0109:10+1:5815m041708.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#48/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+2:2810:21+2:291m041790.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#49/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+2:3710:55+2:382m341825.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#50/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+2:5612:35+3:0310m741902.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#51/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+3:1612:59+3:182m341914.055129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#52/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+3:2013:37+3:232m041947.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#53/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+3:2513:55+3:272m341966.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#54/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+3:3214:13+3:342m041986.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#55/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+3:3914:42+3:412m042022.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#56/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+3:5015:04+3:562m242042.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.0
#57/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+4:1915:40+4:212m342097.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#58/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+4:2615:59+4:282m342117.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#59/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4:3316:38+4:358m242134.073166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#60/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+4:4817:03+4:502m142161.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#61/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4:5317:21+4:542m242182.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#62/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+5:0817:51+5:105m342212.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#63/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+5:1618:23+5:172m042255.080199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#64/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+5:2218:36+5:222m042270.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#65/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+4:2920:40+4:265m242318.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#66/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:2322:00+4:2125m042338.016218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#67/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+4:2822:13+4:282m142341.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#68/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4:3122:52+4:312m342381.0130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2146.0
#69/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4:4823:15+4:482m342427.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#70/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+4:0900:28+4:092m252461.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#71/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4:0701:02+4:092m152494.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#72/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+3:5901:41+3:592m252516.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#73/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+3:4102:45+3:4010m752536.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#74/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+3:4303:00+3:432m352544.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#75/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+3:5103:18+3:522m152564.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#76/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+3:4305:16+3:5210m352650.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#77/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+3:5705:31+3:572m252663.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#78/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+4:0005:52+4:002m252686.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#79/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+3:5106:18+3:512m152702.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#80/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:4906:35+3:515m152707.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#81/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+3:5207:09+3:522m152743.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#82/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+4:0508:20+4:0630m052785.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#83|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+4:0309:12+4:042m052824.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#84|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+4:1009:32+4:132m152843.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#85|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+4:1509:46+4:172m052857.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#86|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+4:2209:58+4:222m052868.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#87/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+3:5911:20+4:0220m052892.050 NRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#88%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+4:1511:50+4:162m152915.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#89/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+4:1512:18+4:162m152944.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#90/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+3:4613:04+3:462m252959.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#91/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+3:3613:28+3:352m152971.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#92/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+3:15-352992.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site