Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:54:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:54:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain

16608/Σ Jabalpur-allahabad-amritsar-jammutawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Sep 21 2013 (23:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  69 halts  Distance: 2627 km  1 xfers
#1. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1284 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express/15017
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:35+0??10.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:59+107:00+21m??117.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+1107:22+133m??135.061 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:28+1208:30+182m??1102.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:08+709:10+132m??1116.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+162m??1161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+1210:05+142m??1167.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+1510:42+152m??1215.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2111:05+215m??1240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2511:25+242m??1265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2711:55+272m??1307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3212:25+332m??1352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+4613:00+472m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4813:35+5010m??1424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#15/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+5314:07+552m??1458.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5614:25+572m??1479.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+5514:50+572m??1505.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+116:35+65m??1548.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1216:52+122m??1563.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1317:04+162m??1575.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#21/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+2017:18+252m??1593.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+2817:28+392m??1603.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#23/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+4417:43+1:072m??1624.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0318:15+1:032m??1655.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#25/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0318:32+1:132m??1669.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#26/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:0419:08+1:052m??1698.016314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-321:20+1110m??1731.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#28%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3022:02+302m??1781.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+312m??1798.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#30%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3622:50+362m??1848.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3423:17+352m??1876.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m??1892.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#33%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3700:03+372m??2923.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#34%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3600:40+372m??2973.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3401:05+3610m??2976.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#36%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3501:46+352m??21015.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#37/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4302:25+435m??21067.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#38%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+442m??21130.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4004:00+4110m??21165.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#40%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4104:19+412m??21185.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#41%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1105:55+145m??21243.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+172m??21265.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#43%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2106:44+212m??21298.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#44%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:06+222m??21320.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#45%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1707:47+222m??21335.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+2408:45+2825m??21343.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+2:0809:10+2:0615m??21343.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#48/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+2:4910:21+2:521m??21425.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#49/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+3:0310:55+3:062m??21460.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#50/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+3:3312:35+3:4010m??21537.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#51/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+3:5012:59+3:532m??21549.055129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#52/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+3:5513:37+3:572m??21582.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#53/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+3:5813:55+3:582m??21601.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#54/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+4:0314:13+4:062m??21621.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#55/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+4:0714:42+4:082m??21657.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#56/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+4:1915:04+4:232m??21677.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.0
#57/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+4:5415:40+4:562m??21732.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#58/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+5:0015:59+5:032m??21752.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#59/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+5:0316:38+5:038m??21769.073166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#60/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+5:1717:03+5:172m??21796.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#61/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+5:2117:21+5:222m??21817.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#62/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+5:3717:51+5:395m??21847.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#63/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+5:4818:23+5:482m??21890.080200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#64/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+5:5518:36+5:552m??21905.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#65/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+5:0420:40+5:015m??21953.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#66/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:5322:00+4:5225m??21973.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#67/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+5:0722:13+5:072m??21976.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#68/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+5:0322:52+4:572m??22016.0130232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2146.0
#69/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+5:1823:15+5:192m??22062.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#70/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+4:4400:28+4:442m??32096.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#71/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4:4401:02+4:392m??32129.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#72/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+4:3101:41+4:312m??32151.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#73/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+4:1802:45+4:1910m??32171.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#74/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+4:1803:00+4:192m??32179.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#75/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+4:3003:18+4:302m??32199.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#76/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+4:2805:16+4:4110m??32285.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#77/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+4:4505:31+4:452m??32298.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#78/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+4:4705:52+4:482m??32321.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#79/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+4:4006:18+4:362m??32337.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#80/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:4906:35+3:515m??32342.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#81/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+3:5307:09+3:532m??32378.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#82/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+4:0108:20+4:0230m??32420.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#83|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+4:0409:12+4:042m??32459.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#84|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+4:0909:32+4:142m??32478.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#85|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+4:1409:46+4:152m??32492.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#86|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+4:1909:58+4:202m??32503.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#87/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+4:0311:20+4:0720m??32527.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#88/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+4:3311:50+4:332m??32551.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#89/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+4:3012:18+4:312m??32579.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#90/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+4:0413:04+4:052m??32594.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#91/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+3:5313:28+3:532m??32606.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#92/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+3:35-??32627.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site