Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:29:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:29:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain

16608/Σ Jabalpur-allahabad-amritsar-jammutawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Sep 21 2013 (23:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  69 halts  Distance: 2627 km  1 xfers
#1. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1284 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express/15017
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:35+0??10.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:59+107:00+21m??117.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+1307:22+143m??135.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  08:28+1508:30+212m??1102.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:08+1309:10+202m??1116.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+232m??1161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+202m??1167.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+2310:42+232m??1215.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2911:05+285m??1240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+3211:25+322m??1265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+3511:55+352m??1307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4212:25+422m??1352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+5113:00+522m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+5313:35+5510m??1424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#15/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+5714:07+1:002m??1458.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+1:0114:25+1:012m??1479.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+1:0014:50+1:022m??1505.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+416:35+85m??1548.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1416:52+172m??1563.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1817:04+212m??1575.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#21/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+2417:18+322m??1593.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+3617:28+462m??1603.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#23/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+5217:43+1:122m??1624.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0818:15+1:082m??1655.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#25/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0818:32+1:142m??1669.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#26/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:0519:08+1:092m??1698.016314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-221:20+1210m??1731.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#28%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3022:02+302m??1781.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+312m??1798.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#30%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??1848.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3423:17+352m??1876.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4623:30+462m??1892.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#33%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3900:03+392m??2923.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#34%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??2973.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3710m??2976.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#36%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+362m??21015.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#37/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4302:25+435m??21067.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#38%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4603:15+452m??21130.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4204:00+4510m??21165.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#40%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4704:19+472m??21185.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#41%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1805:55+235m??21243.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+2706:15+272m??21265.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#43%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+3606:44+372m??21298.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#44%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+4807:06+492m??21320.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#45%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+4007:47+472m??21335.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+4608:45+5225m??21343.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+2:3709:10+2:3515m??21343.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#48/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+3:4010:21+3:421m??21425.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#49/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+4:0110:55+4:032m??21460.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#50/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+4:4512:35+4:5310m??21537.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#51/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+5:0612:59+5:102m??21549.055130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#52/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+5:1513:37+5:152m??21582.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#53/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+5:2213:55+5:232m??21601.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#54/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+5:2914:13+5:322m??21620.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#55/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+5:3514:42+5:372m??21657.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#56/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+5:4215:04+5:452m??21677.098154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.0
#57/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+6:1315:40+6:152m??21732.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#58/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+6:2215:59+6:212m??21752.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#59/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+6:1916:38+6:198m??21768.073166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#60/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+6:1817:03+6:202m??21796.075176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#61/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+6:2517:21+6:252m??21816.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#62/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+6:3517:51+6:355m??21847.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#63/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+6:4718:23+6:472m??21890.080200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#64/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+6:5618:36+6:562m??21905.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#65/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+6:0620:40+6:045m??21953.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#66/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+5:5722:00+5:5225m??21973.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#67/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+6:0722:13+6:072m??21976.065219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#68/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:50+5:5622:52+5:512m??22016.0130232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2146.0
#69/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+6:0323:15+6:032m??22062.029236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#70/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+5:4200:28+5:422m??32096.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#71/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+5:5001:02+5:432m??32129.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#72/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+5:3001:41+5:302m??32151.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#73/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+5:2302:45+5:2510m??32171.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#74/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+5:2403:00+5:242m??32179.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#75/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+5:3103:18+5:312m??32199.048272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#76/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+5:3405:16+5:4410m??32285.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#77/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+5:5205:31+5:522m??32298.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#78/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+5:5305:52+5:532m??32321.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#79/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+5:4606:18+5:352m??32337.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#80/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+4:5406:35+4:555m??32342.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#81/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+4:2107:09+4:212m??32378.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#82/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+4:3308:20+4:5030m??32420.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#83|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+4:1509:12+4:152m??32459.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#84|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+4:2509:32+4:282m??32478.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#85|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+4:2309:46+4:282m??32492.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#86|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+4:3009:58+4:302m??32503.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#87/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+4:3911:20+4:4320m??32527.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#88/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+5:0311:50+5:032m??32550.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#89/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+5:1112:18+5:112m??32579.020382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#90%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+4:5513:04+4:582m??32594.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#91/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+4:5113:28+4:522m??32606.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#92/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+4:35-??32627.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site