Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:04:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:04:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain.

16609/Σ Jabalpur-bina-amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Sep 21 2013 (11:31PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  83 halts  Distance: 1669 km  1 xfers
#1. 11271/Vindhyachal Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 598 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1301 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Itarsi Junction/ET
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 83 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vindhyachal Express/11271
#1%==%ET»Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:20+3??10.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2%==%GROGurra (2 PFs)  16:29+1716:31+192m??111.060327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3%--%SQLSontalai (2 PFs)  16:40+2416:42+292m??120.052329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  16:50+3216:52+332m??126.071338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5%==%GMDGuramkhedi (2 PFs)  17:03+3317:05+342m??139.060337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  17:15+3417:17+362m??150.088340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:29+3917:31+402m??167.073339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#8%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:47+4117:49+412m??187.069351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  18:03+4218:05+452m??1103.070355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#10%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  18:17+4618:19+472m??1117.065353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11%==%BNEBohani (2 PFs)  18:31+4718:33+542m??1130.072363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  18:46+5418:48+562m??1145.068365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#13%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:02+5719:04+572m??1161.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#14%==%KKBKarak Bel (2 PFs)  19:20+1:0219:22+1:082m??1177.071375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  19:35+1:0819:37+1:082m??1192.070372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#16%==%BMRBikrampur (2 PFs)  19:47+1:0919:49+1:132m??1204.069376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)  19:59+1:1420:01+1:162m??1215.079380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#18%==%BRGTBheraghat (2 PFs)  20:11+1:1720:13+1:192m??1229.079389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#19%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  20:23+1:2220:25+1:252m??1242.07397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:0721:05+1:3310m??1245.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  21:23+1:3921:25+1:412m??1262.079390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  21:33+1:4221:35+1:452m??1272.083395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#23%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:43+1:5021:45+1:502m??1283.030388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4553.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)23:30+1:0423:50+1:0520m??1336.058387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#25/==/REIRithi (2 PFs)  00:23+1:2300:25+1:252m??2368.062432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/SYASalaia (2 PFs)  00:43+1:2500:45+1:262m??2386.082437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#27/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  01:18+1:3601:20+1:362m??2431.046355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#28/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  01:40+1:3401:45+1:335m??2447.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29/==/PHAPatharia  02:08+1:3702:10+1:372m??2473.059384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/GAJGaneshGanj  02:23+1:3702:25+1:382m??2486.066424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#31/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  02:53+1:3702:55+1:412m??2517.028527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#32/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:10+1:3403:20+1:3210m??2524.048519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33/==/NOINariaoli  03:43+1:2703:45+1:292m??2542.077498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#34/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  03:58+1:3004:00+1:302m??2559.051499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#35/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:21+1:2604:23+1:262m??2577.018440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1221.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+1:0105:45+1:0410m??2598.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#37/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1309:20+175m??2598.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#38/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+2409:58+272m??2633.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#39/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+2610:14+312m??2644.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3510:32+352m??2661.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#41/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+4311:02+462m??2701.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#42/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+4811:17+502m??2713.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#43/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+5011:32+512m??2726.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#44/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+5112:20+5210m??2751.032259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#45/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:07+3813:09+392m??2776.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#46/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  13:19+4213:21+452m??2788.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#47/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  13:37+4813:39+482m??2807.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#48/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:16+5214:21+525m??2849.078213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#49/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  14:36+1:0214:38+1:032m??2868.096189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#50/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:50+1:0514:55+1:035m??2887.052176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#51/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+5915:28+1:032m??2914.057178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:23+5816:30+1:037m??2967.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#53/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:38+1:0816:40+1:082m??2971.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#54/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:23+1:1417:28+1:155m??21021.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#55/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  17:50+1:2517:52+1:262m??21052.056187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#56/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  18:03+1:2718:05+1:282m??21062.040189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#57/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  19:08+1:0119:10+1:022m??21105.067199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#58/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:29+1:0819:31+1:082m??21126.036204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#59/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:44+1:0919:46+1:092m??21134.037207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#60/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:20+1:1620:35+1:1415m??21155.034210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#61/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+1:2121:06+1:212m??21171.015209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#62/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+1:1421:35+1:142m??21178.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#63/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  21:51+1:2721:53+1:272m??21195.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#64/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  22:04+1:2922:06+1:302m??21205.056222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#65/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:27+1:3022:32+1:305m??21225.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#66/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:36+1:3022:38+1:312m??21229.079229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#67/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  23:00+1:3223:01+1:351m??21258.067242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#68/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:21+1:3623:23+1:392m??21280.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#69%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  23:42+1:4523:44+1:472m??21304.040256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#70/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:5100:45+1:5110m??31339.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#71/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:12+1:5601:14+1:562m??31369.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#72/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  01:21+1:5901:23+1:592m??31374.080280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#73/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:39+1:5401:41+1:542m??31395.040279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#74/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:18+1:4502:25+1:487m??31420.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#75/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:36+1:5602:38+1:562m??31427.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#76/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:5802:55+1:592m??31448.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#77/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+1:5203:26+1:522m??31473.052269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#78/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  03:37+1:4603:39+1:462m??31483.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#79/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:50+1:5003:52+1:502m??31491.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#80/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+2:0804:50+2:2710m??31533.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#81/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:03+2:3105:05+2:312m??31547.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#82/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+2:3305:25+2:332m??31569.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#83/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+2:3105:47+2:312m??31586.022239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#84/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2:2306:05+2:255m??31590.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#85/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  06:18+2:3006:20+2:302m??31605.049235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#86/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+2:1706:48+2:172m??31627.078237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#87/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:06+2:1707:08+2:172m??31650.018237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#88/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:10+1:37-??31669.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site