Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 08:56:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 08:56:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

1661/Σ Uttarmalwa Super (Via ALJN) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 15 2012 (1:55AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 5m  42 halts  Distance: 1044 km  1 xfers
#1. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 274 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 770 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB

1 xfers. 42 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
#1|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45+8??10.028174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#2|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43+211:45+82m??127.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#3|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+512:50+65m??169.054193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#4|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38+813:40+102m??1113.030185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5054.0
#5/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1:0915:35+1:095m??1167.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55+1:0717:30+1:1035m??1245.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23+1:4118:25+1:462m??1270.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40+1:3018:45+1:385m??1274.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Malwa Express/12920 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+1:2122:30+1:245m??1274.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#10/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+1:1823:28+1:202m??1327.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:51+1:2523:53+1:282m??1354.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:3200:35+1:335m??2392.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#13/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2801:23+1:312m??2434.073207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  01:48+1:3801:50+1:402m??2465.033264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+1:3202:45+1:3610m??2490.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  03:08+1:4103:10+1:422m??2515.081284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#17/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1:3504:00+1:362m??2580.054373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:1705:15+1:195m??2643.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#19/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:47+1:2305:49+1:252m??2689.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  06:17+1:2706:19+1:282m??2728.049431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0653.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:25+1:1207:40+1:1215m??2781.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#22/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+1:1708:06+1:172m??2792.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#23/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+1:2208:28+1:222m??2820.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+1:2108:55+1:202m??2849.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+1:1909:09+1:182m??2862.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#26/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+1:2009:22+1:192m??2875.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#27/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+1:1909:50+1:182m??2905.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#28/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:2010:06+1:201m??2924.046513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#29/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+1:0511:20+1:0920m??2965.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#30/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+1:2111:57+1:242m??21005.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#31/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:50+1:06-??21044.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site