Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:48:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:48:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kannur exp to Palani Exp

16610/Σ Yeswanthpur - Palani Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Sep 22 2013 (00:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 443 km  1 xfers
#1. 16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)
Travel Time: 4h 32m Distance: 225 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 18m
#2. 22651/Chennai Central - Palani SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 218 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Palani/PLNI


1 xfers. 13 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Palani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)/16527
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:00+2??10.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+162m??115.0-912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  20:39+2320:40+231m??131.075902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  21:08+3421:10+342m??166.055896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  22:50+2022:52+202m??1159.040466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4066.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+1800:35+223m??2225.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Palani SF Express/22651 - Buffer: 2h 18m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+802:50+2210m??2225.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#8%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  03:14+2703:15+291m??2251.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#9%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  03:44+2403:45+251m??2277.078186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  03:59+2704:00+281m??2295.041123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+2204:25+222m??2310.047120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#12%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)06:00+406:10+1510m??2385.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  06:25+1606:26+161m??2395.060254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#14|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  06:48+1506:49+151m??2417.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15|--|CHPTChatrappatti (3 PFs)  06:59+1707:00+171m??2427.031331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#16|--|PLNI•Palani (3 PFs)•  07:30+4-??2443.0-322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site