Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:27:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:27:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity. Sufficient Buffer Time at Tatanagar

16611/Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Sep 22 2013 (12:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 15m  69 halts  Distance: 2767 km  1 xfers
#1. 12871/Ispat Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2022 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ispat Express/12871
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:55+32310.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:33+408:35+52m11115.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#3/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  09:09+509:10+61m21155.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#4/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  09:31+209:32+31m01184.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#5/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  09:52+109:53+21m01214.067103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  10:02+610:03+71m01224.051119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  10:11+710:12+81m01231.041118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1710:45+175m21251.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101
61 intermediate stations13:15494.0
#9/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+2812745.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#10/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+3115:44+322m02780.061178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#11/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+5717:30+1:0940m02847.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#12/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+1:0718:35+1:085m12900.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+4619:35+5720m02906.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#14/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+5720:03+582m22921.060373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#15/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+5920:32+592m02948.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+1:0020:43+1:002m02957.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0621:15+1:072m22985.097515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#18/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+1:2021:37+1:212m221018.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#19/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+1:2522:19+1:245m121058.077296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#20/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+1:3122:45+1:315m121085.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#21/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+1:2623:37+1:265m121119.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+1:2623:47+1:282m121129.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#23!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+1:3800:12+1:392m131163.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+1:4300:24+1:452m131175.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+1:4400:48+1:481m231197.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#26!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+1:0701:55+1:121m131218.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#27%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20+5203:30+5710m231260.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#28%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58+1:2904:00+1:282m131282.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#29%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+2:1904:15+2:192m131287.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#30%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+1:1806:50+1:2825m031363.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+1:5107:25+1:532m031394.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#32/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+1:5607:38+1:572m031401.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#33/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+2:2108:13+2:212m031445.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#34/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+3:0909:10+3:0715m031483.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#35/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+4:1110:21+4:131m031565.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#36/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+4:3810:55+4:392m331600.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+5:1812:35+5:2610m731678.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#38/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+5:3512:59+5:392m331689.055130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#39/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+5:4013:37+5:412m031722.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#40/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+5:4213:55+5:432m331741.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#41/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+5:5014:13+5:532m031761.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#42/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+6:0014:42+6:032m031797.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#43/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+6:0715:04+6:052m231817.098154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.0
#44/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+6:1815:40+6:192m331872.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#45/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+6:3215:59+6:302m331892.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#46/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+6:3616:38+6:378m231909.073166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#47/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+6:3517:03+6:372m131937.075176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#48/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+6:5017:21+6:512m231957.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#49/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+6:4417:51+6:455m331987.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#50/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+6:4618:23+6:462m032030.080200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#51/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+6:4318:36+6:442m032045.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#52/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+6:0020:40+5:585m232093.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#53/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+6:0622:00+6:0925m032113.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#54/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+6:1422:13+6:142m132116.065219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#55/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:50+6:2122:52+6:232m332157.0130232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#56/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+6:0923:15+6:102m332202.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#57/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+5:5800:28+5:582m242236.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#58/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+5:5601:02+5:562m142269.036259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#59/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+5:5201:41+5:512m242291.022266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#60/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+5:3402:45+5:3610m742311.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#61/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+5:3903:00+5:392m342319.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#62/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+5:3703:18+5:382m142339.048272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#63/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+5:3205:16+5:4210m342425.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#64/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+5:5505:31+5:552m242438.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#65/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+5:4605:52+5:462m242461.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#66/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+5:5206:18+5:462m142477.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#67/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+5:5106:35+5:545m142482.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#68/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+5:3807:09+5:382m142518.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#69/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+5:4308:20+5:5130m042560.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#70|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+5:2209:12+5:222m042599.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#71|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+5:2709:32+5:292m142618.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#72|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  09:44+5:2909:46+5:342m042632.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#73|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+5:3809:58+5:392m042643.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#74/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)11:00+5:3111:20+5:3120m042667.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#75/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+5:4611:50+5:462m142691.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#76/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+5:4712:18+5:462m142720.020382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#77%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+5:5213:04+5:522m242734.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#78/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+5:3213:28+5:322m142746.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#79/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+5:19-342767.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site