Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity. Sufficient Buffer Time at Tatanagar

16611/Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~  Sep 22 2013 (12:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  69 halts  Distance: 2273 km  1 xfers
#1. 12871/Ispat Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2022 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ispat Express/12871
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:55+2??10.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:33+708:35+72m??1115.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#3/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  09:09+809:10+81m??1155.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#4/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  09:31+309:32+31m??1184.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#5/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  09:52+109:53+21m??1214.067103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  10:02+510:03+61m??1224.051119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  10:11+710:12+81m??1231.041118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1810:45+195m??1251.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101
0 intermediate stations13:150.0
#9/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+12??1251.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#10/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+1415:44+142m??1286.061188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#11/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+3517:30+4040m??1353.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#12/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+4218:35+435m??1406.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+2019:35+3120m??1412.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#14/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+2920:03+302m??1427.060373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#15/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+3120:32+312m??1454.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+3220:43+322m??1463.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  21:13+3821:15+392m??1491.097515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#18/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+5221:37+522m??1524.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#19/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+5422:19+535m??1564.077296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#20/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+5822:45+575m??1591.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#21/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+5023:37+505m??1625.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+4923:47+502m??1635.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#23%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+1:0100:12+1:022m??2669.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24%--%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+1:0500:24+1:062m??2681.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25%--%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+1:0500:48+1:101m??2703.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#26%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+2901:55+351m??2724.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#27!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20+1403:30+2410m??2766.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#28%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58+1:0804:00+1:072m??2788.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#29%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+4004:15+442m??2793.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#30%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+4406:50+5725m??2869.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+1:2207:25+1:242m??2900.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#32/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+1:2607:38+1:272m??2907.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#33/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:4508:13+1:452m??2951.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#34/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+2:3709:10+2:3515m??2989.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#35/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+3:4010:21+3:421m??21071.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#36/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+4:0110:55+4:032m??21106.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+4:4512:35+4:5310m??21184.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#38/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+5:0612:59+5:102m??21195.055130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#39/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+5:1513:37+5:152m??21228.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#40/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+5:2213:55+5:232m??21247.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#41/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+5:2914:13+5:322m??21267.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#42/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+5:3514:42+5:372m??21303.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#43/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+5:4215:04+5:452m??21323.098154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.0
#44/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+6:1315:40+6:152m??21378.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#45/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+6:2215:59+6:212m??21398.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#46/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+6:1916:38+6:198m??21415.073166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#47/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+6:1817:03+6:202m??21443.075176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#48/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+6:2517:21+6:252m??21463.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#49/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+6:3517:51+6:355m??21493.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#50/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+6:4718:23+6:472m??21536.080200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#51/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+6:5618:36+6:562m??21551.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#52/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+6:0620:40+6:045m??21599.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#53/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+5:5722:00+5:5225m??21619.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#54/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+6:0722:13+6:072m??21622.065219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#55/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:50+5:5622:52+5:512m??21663.0130232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#56/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+6:0323:15+6:032m??21708.029236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#57/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+5:4200:28+5:422m??31742.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#58/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+5:5001:02+5:432m??31775.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#59/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+5:3001:41+5:302m??31797.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#60/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+5:2302:45+5:2510m??31817.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#61/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+5:2403:00+5:242m??31825.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#62/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+5:3103:18+5:312m??31845.048272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#63/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+5:3405:16+5:4410m??31931.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#64/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+5:5205:31+5:522m??31944.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#65/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+5:5305:52+5:532m??31967.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#66/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+5:4606:18+5:352m??31983.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#67/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+4:5406:35+4:555m??31988.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#68/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+4:2107:09+4:212m??32024.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#69/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+4:3308:20+4:5030m??32066.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#70|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+4:1509:12+4:152m??32105.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#71|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+4:2509:32+4:282m??32124.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#72|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+4:2309:46+4:282m??32138.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#73|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+4:3009:58+4:302m??32149.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#74/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+4:3911:20+4:4320m??32173.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#75/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+5:0311:50+5:032m??32197.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#76/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+5:1112:18+5:112m??32226.020382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#77%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+4:5513:04+4:582m??32240.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#78/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+4:5113:28+4:522m??32252.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#79/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+4:35-??32273.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site