Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:08:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:08:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity. Sufficient Buffer Time at Tatanagar

16611/Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  Sep 22 2013 (12:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 15m  69 halts  Distance: 2768 km  1 xfers
#1. 12871/Ispat Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2022 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ispat Express/12871
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:55+12310.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:33+408:35+42m11115.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#3/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  09:08+409:10+42m21155.07882mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#4/==/GIIGidhni (3 PFs)09:22+109:24+12m01170.013684mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#5/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  09:30+609:32+52m01184.096126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#6/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  09:51+209:53+22m01214.075103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  10:01+210:03+22m01224.059119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  10:10+810:12+82m01231.041118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1210:45+135m21250.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101
62 intermediate stations13:15496.0
#10/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+512746.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+615:44+72m02781.061189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#12/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+2517:30+2940m02848.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#13/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+2818:35+285m12901.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#14/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+1019:35+2020m02907.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#15/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+1720:03+182m22922.060373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#16/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+1720:32+172m02949.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+1820:43+192m02958.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+242m22986.097515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#19/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+3521:37+362m221019.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#20/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:19+345m121059.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#21|--|DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+4022:45+395m121087.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#22|--|GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+2823:37+275m121120.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+3623:47+372m121130.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#24!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+4700:12+482m131164.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#25!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+5000:24+512m131176.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#26!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+5200:48+541m231198.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#27!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+1601:55+241m131219.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#28%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20-603:30+410m231261.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#29%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58+3204:00+302m131283.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#30%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+004:15+02m131288.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#31%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+2206:50+3325m031364.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+4307:25+442m031395.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#33/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+4507:38+462m031402.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#34/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:0008:13+1:002m031446.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#35/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+2:0109:10+1:5815m031484.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#36/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+2:2810:21+2:291m031567.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#37/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+2:3710:55+2:382m331601.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+2:5612:35+3:0310m731679.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#39/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+3:1612:59+3:182m331690.055129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#40/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+3:2013:37+3:232m031723.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+3:2513:55+3:272m331742.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#42/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+3:3214:13+3:342m031762.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#43/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+3:3914:42+3:412m031798.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#44/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+3:5015:04+3:562m231818.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#45/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+4:1915:40+4:212m331874.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#46/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+4:2615:59+4:282m331894.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#47/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4:3316:38+4:358m231910.073166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#48/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+4:4817:03+4:502m131938.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#49/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4:5317:21+4:542m231958.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#50/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+5:0817:51+5:105m331988.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#51/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+5:1618:23+5:172m032032.080199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#52/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+5:2218:36+5:222m032046.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#53/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+4:2920:40+4:265m232094.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#54/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:2322:00+4:2125m032115.016218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#55/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+4:2822:13+4:282m132117.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#56/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4:3122:52+4:312m332158.0130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#57/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4:4823:15+4:482m332203.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#58/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+4:0900:28+4:092m242237.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#59/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4:0701:02+4:092m142271.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#60/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+3:5901:41+3:592m242293.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#61/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+3:4102:45+3:4010m742313.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#62/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+3:4303:00+3:432m342320.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#63/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+3:5103:18+3:522m142340.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#64/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+3:4305:16+3:5210m342426.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#65/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+3:5705:31+3:572m242440.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#66/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+4:0005:52+4:002m242462.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#67/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+3:5106:18+3:512m142478.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#68/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:4906:35+3:515m142483.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#69/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+3:5207:09+3:522m142519.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#70/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+4:0508:20+4:0630m042562.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#71|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+4:0309:12+4:042m042600.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#72|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+4:1009:32+4:132m142619.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#73|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+4:1509:46+4:172m042633.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#74|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+4:2209:58+4:222m042644.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0225.0
#75/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+3:5911:20+4:0220m042669.050 NRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#76%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+4:1511:50+4:162m142692.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#77/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+4:1512:18+4:162m142721.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#78/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+3:4613:04+3:462m242736.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#79/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+3:3613:28+3:352m142747.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#80/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+3:15-342768.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site