Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:33:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:33:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity. Sufficient Buffer Time at Tatanagar

16611/Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakash  Sep 22 2013 (12:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 15m  69 halts  Distance: 2771 km  1 xfers
#1. 12871/Ispat Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2025 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ispat Express/12871
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:55+22310.070 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:33+308:35+42m11115.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#3/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  09:08+409:10+42m21154.08882mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  09:30+509:32+52m01184.096126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#5/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  09:51+209:53+22m01214.075103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  10:01+210:03+22m01224.059119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  10:10+810:12+82m01231.041118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1510:45+165m21250.067 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)/18101
62 intermediate stations13:15496.0
#9/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+812746.040 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#10/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+1015:44+112m02781.061 SERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#11/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+3117:30+3440m02848.053 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#12/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+3318:35+335m12901.08 SERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)19:15+1619:35+2820m02907.042 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#14/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+2620:03+262m22925.065373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#15/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+2520:32+252m02954.046442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+2720:43+272m02961.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:13+3221:15+332m22989.098516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#18/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+4621:37+472m221022.065381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#19/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+4622:19+455m121062.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#20/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+5122:45+505m121090.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#21/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+3723:37+365m121123.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+4423:47+462m121133.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#23!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+5900:12+1:002m131167.071245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+1:0200:24+1:042m131179.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+1:0400:48+1:061m231201.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#26!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+2701:55+331m131222.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#27%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20+303:30+1210m231264.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#28%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m131286.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#29%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m131291.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#30%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:25+2906:50+4225m031367.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+5507:25+562m031398.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#32/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+5707:38+582m031405.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#33/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:1308:13+1:132m031449.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#34/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+2:1709:10+2:1515m031487.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#35/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+2:4410:21+2:461m031569.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#36/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+2:5210:55+2:542m331604.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+3:0912:35+3:1710m731682.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#38/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+3:2912:59+3:302m331693.055129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#39/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+3:3313:37+3:382m031726.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#40/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+3:4213:55+3:452m331745.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#41/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+3:4914:13+3:522m031765.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#42/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+3:5814:42+4:012m031801.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#43/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+4:0415:04+4:092m231821.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.0
#44/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+4:2315:40+4:272m331876.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#45/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+4:3915:59+4:412m331896.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#46/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4:4716:38+4:488m231913.073166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#47/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+5:0317:03+5:042m131941.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#48/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+5:0917:21+5:102m231961.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#49/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+5:1917:51+5:215m331991.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#50/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+5:2818:23+5:282m032034.080199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#51/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+5:3518:36+5:352m032049.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#52/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+4:4020:40+4:375m232097.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#53/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:3122:00+4:3025m032117.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#54/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+4:4122:13+4:402m132120.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#55/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4:3922:52+4:392m332161.0130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#56/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4:5423:15+4:542m332206.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#57/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+4:1500:28+4:142m242240.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#58/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4:1001:02+4:102m142273.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#59/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+3:5601:41+3:552m242296.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#60/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+3:3402:45+3:3410m742315.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#61/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+3:4103:00+3:412m342323.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#62/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+3:4203:18+3:432m142343.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#63/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+3:2805:16+3:3710m342429.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#64/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+3:5005:31+3:502m242442.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#65/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+3:4905:52+3:492m242465.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#66/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+3:4206:18+3:432m142481.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#67/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:3906:35+3:415m142486.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#68/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+3:4107:09+3:412m142522.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#69/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+3:5008:20+3:4730m042565.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#70|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+3:4409:12+3:442m042603.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#71|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+3:5309:32+3:542m142622.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#72|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+3:5609:46+3:572m042636.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#73|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+4:0509:58+4:052m042647.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#74/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+3:3611:20+3:3920m042671.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#75%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+3:5311:50+3:542m142695.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#76/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+3:5512:18+3:552m142724.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#77/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+3:2513:04+3:252m242738.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#78/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+3:1613:28+3:162m142750.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#79/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+2:53-342771.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site