Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16612/Σ Bhubaneshwar Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 22 2013 (8:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 2131 km  1 xfers
#1. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 901 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+512:30+75m??119.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#3/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:20+914:25+95m??1166.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:08217.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+117:38+75m??1383.05566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)18:45+919:05+620m??1444.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#6/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:33+919:35+102m??1461.05746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:50333.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:25-801:35+3610m??2794.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:12255.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:47-204:48+271m??21049.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1906:00+235m??21088.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#10/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:30+4008:50+4220m??21230.0686mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637
0 intermediate stations-8:-500.0
#11/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1??21230.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2512:25+252m??21299.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2812:55+291m??21335.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+292m??21360.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4314:45+432m??21444.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+4614:57+471m??21451.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#17/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+4715:35+481m??21498.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#18/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+4915:55+501m??21521.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+4816:40+483m??21564.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#20/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+5217:15+531m??21603.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+5417:45+555m??21624.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0518:25+1:052m??21674.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5219:30+515m??21724.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#24/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+4919:45+491m??21730.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+5720:50+1:065m??21780.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:1821:15+1:201m??21811.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#27/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:2021:55+1:3510m??21824.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#28/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+1:3622:30+1:371m??21854.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+1:3922:45+1:421m??21869.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+1:4323:00+1:431m??21885.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:3523:40+1:355m??21910.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#32/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+1:3500:20+1:361m??31957.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#33/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+1:4000:40+1:421m??31979.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:3201:20+1:375m??31999.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+1:3801:35+1:381m??32014.08210mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+1:3901:50+1:401m??32033.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+1:4102:05+1:421m??32048.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#38%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+1:4202:15+1:431m??32053.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+1:4702:25+1:481m??32062.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#40%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+1:4802:45+1:482m??32086.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#41%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:25-??32131.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site