Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:53:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:53:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16616/Σ Bhubaneshwar Madurai Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 22 2013 (8:57PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  44 halts  Distance: 2199 km  2 xfers
#1. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1631 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 411 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Punalur/PUU


2 xfers. 44 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Punalur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+512:30+75m??119.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#3/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:20+914:25+95m??1166.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:08217.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+117:38+75m??1383.05566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)18:45+919:05+620m??1444.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#6/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:33+919:35+102m??1461.05746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:50333.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:25-801:35+3610m??2794.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:12255.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:47-204:48+271m??21049.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1906:00+235m??21088.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#10/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:30+4008:50+4220m??21230.0686mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20158.0
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+5611:20+5410m??21388.06745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+1:0112:00+1:012m??21431.05610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+1:1313:05+1:151m??21490.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+1:1613:30+1:232m??21510.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1614:10+1:172m??21542.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#16|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:2514:45+1:262m??21581.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  16:05+5516:10+1:105m??21631.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#18/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+1818:35+185m??21631.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:03+1320:05+162m??21725.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#20/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+2220:35+221m??21766.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#21/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+0-??21788.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:10+6??21788.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19+1623:20+341m??21795.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:29+3823:30+461m??21805.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#25%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+4923:57+1:002m??21831.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+1:0600:22+1:091m??31858.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#27%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+5800:55+591m??31880.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#28%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0201:15+1:031m??31902.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+1:0201:30+1:021m??31916.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#30/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2202:45+275m??31945.06441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#31%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+3403:13+341m??31974.07095mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+3403:26+341m??31988.05096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#33%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+3303:49+341m??32006.01778mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#34/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35+504:45+2410m??32019.05816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+3105:05+351m??32037.06351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m??32046.03850mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+3505:25+361m??32052.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#38/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??32055.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#39/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+2705:48+281m??32060.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#40/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+2706:05+281m??32073.02625mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#41/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+1706:50+245m??32090.03613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#42/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54+3206:55+321m??32092.05620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:00+3007:01+331m??32097.06510mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#44/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??32100.04510mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  07:09+3707:10+371m??32103.04813mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#46/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??32107.03014mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#47/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:24+3507:25+421m??32111.04019mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#48/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??32115.06218mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#49/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:35+007:36+01m??32119.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#50/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:40+4607:41+461m??32122.03216mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#51/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  07:46+2107:47+211m??32125.05612mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#52/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:54+4807:55+491m??32131.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#53/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??32135.04239mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#54/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??32138.02818mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#55/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:15+4608:16+461m??32142.05318mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#56/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  08:20+4708:21+471m??32146.05220mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#57/==/IRPEravipuram (2 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??32150.0721mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:385.0
#58/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:05+2009:30+2125m??32155.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#59|--|KLQKilikollur  09:38+2409:39+241m??32160.02620mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#60|--|CTPEChandanattop Halt  09:43-09:44-1m??32162.04630mSRKilikkollur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#61|--|KUVKundara  09:51+2409:52+241m??32167.02845mSRKundara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#62|--|KFVKundara East  09:56-09:57-1m??32169.03654mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#63|--|EKNEzhukone  10:02-10:03-1m??32172.04860mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#64|--|KKZKottarakara (2 PFs)  10:12+2310:13+241m??32179.05142mSRKottarakkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65|--|KIFKuri  10:22-10:23-1m??32187.04337mSRThalavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#66|--|AVSAuvaneeswaram  10:29+2410:30+271m??32191.01322mSRAvaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#67|--|PUU•Punalur (3 PFs)•  11:05+4-??32199.0-40mSRTel: 0475 2222606, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site