Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:29:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:29:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

16618/Σ Hyderabad Nagpur Jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 23 2013 (10:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 1677 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1093 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1723:45+171m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+222m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+401:30+1320m??2141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3201:55+331m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+4002:22+401m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3402:45+341m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3503:00+351m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+352m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+192m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+505:30+910m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:49+905:50+101m??2390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1006:14+111m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1006:36+111m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1207:07+131m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+107:53+71m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1008:17+111m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1308:52+141m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1609:15+1810m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express/12967 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+1811:15+1810m??2584.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#22/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+2212:03+231m??2645.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2612:38+271m??2688.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1614:05+191m??2775.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+175m??2881.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2617:25+262m??2967.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1318:05+2210m??2973.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#28/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2118:36+212m??2983.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#29/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2918:58+292m??21012.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2319:36+232m??21053.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2020:14+202m??21096.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+021:35+510m??21157.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#33/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45-523:10+525m??21212.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#34/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1423:38+142m??21252.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#35/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1400:16+142m??31304.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#36/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1500:40+152m??31337.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#37/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+1901:00+192m??31365.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#38/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3101:55+3210m??31437.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#39/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+704:00+720m??31545.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#40|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45-405:46+191m??31670.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#41|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+8-??31677.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site