Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:23:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:23:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

16620/Σ Bangalore Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 23 2013 (10:38AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 616 km  1 xfers
#1. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 12m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 357 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 21 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+717:12+72m??14.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1217:25+122m??114.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+1918:10+192m??170.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1818:40+181m??1104.035688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#6/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+319:55+72m??1146.088392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1721:15+183m??1259.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+3023:05+313m??1259.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:20+3700:30+1:0410m??2319.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+5301:35+523m??2383.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5077.0
#11/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+1203:35+1310m??2460.08385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+3804:45+392m??2554.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  05:08+3605:10+362m??2576.025242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3540.0
#14/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  06:45-5-??2616.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site