Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:50:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:50:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity.

16621/Σ Golden Vaisnodevi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Sep 23 2013 (12:23)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2099 km  1 xfers
#1. 18110/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ASR/Amritsar Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express/18110
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:20-??10.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#5/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)16:25-16:45-20m??1100.054331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m??1124.056271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??1135.033266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??1149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??1168.044245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#10|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)19:10-19:35-25m??1206.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#11/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+4??1206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+2121:55+212m??1248.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1722:38+176m??1284.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+2122:48+232m??1289.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+2423:05+242m??1306.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+2623:59+2810m??1341.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+4402:00+4410m??2455.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#18/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+5202:40+522m??2506.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#19/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+4203:40+4310m??2536.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+1:0404:25+1:042m??2594.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#21/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+1:2105:00+1:222m??2646.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#22/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+1:2405:14+1:245m??2650.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+1:2206:20+1:222m??2697.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+1:3007:20+1:3415m??2720.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+2:0007:41+2:002m??2741.051207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+1:4710:00+1:475m??2854.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1:5410:30+1:552m??2888.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#28/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1:5911:00+1:592m??2930.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+2:0311:25+2:042m??2963.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+2:0711:36+2:072m??2973.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+2:0212:10+2:062m??21007.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2:1113:00+2:105m??21071.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#33/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2:2214:25+2:2210m??21178.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#34/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+2:1815:47+2:182m??21279.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#35/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+2:1916:13+2:192m??21312.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#36/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1:5517:57+2:022m??21404.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:5419:10+1:5520m??21445.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#38/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+2:0020:11+2:002m??21526.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#39/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+2:0520:35+2:062m??21559.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#40/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:5621:52+1:562m??21632.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2:0123:05+2:0110m??21706.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+1:4801:08+1:495m??31836.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14233.0
#43/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+1:2304:24+1:242m??32069.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#44/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+1:0804:55+1:092m??32093.0147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#45/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  05:20+1:35-??32099.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site