Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:18:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:18:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only on Thursday. SF

16622/Σ Malda-Bhavnagar(via Ahmedabad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakash  Sep 23 2013 (13:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2607 km  1 xfers
#1. 13418/Malda Town - Digha Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 284 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 20m Distance: 2323 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - Digha Express/13418
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -07:50+1:13??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+1:3908:24+1:392m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  09:08+5809:09+591m??171.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:5110:13+1:575m??1124.036 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:50101.0
#5/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  13:03+1:2313:05+1:382m??1225.03485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶13:35+1:3714:00+1:4625m??1242.03476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:2314:30+1:380m??1259.03485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+1:4215:30+1:4015m??1284.041114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#9/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:50+1:08??1284.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  20:43+1:3620:53+1:3410m??1342.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  21:34+1:3721:39+1:365m??1390.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:28+1:3422:30+1:342m??1466.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:48+1:4423:53+1:475m??1542.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  00:52+2:0700:54+2:072m??2627.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:07+2:1101:09+2:112m??2645.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:42+2:1101:44+2:112m??2692.03880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2655.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+1:3603:20+1:4110m??2747.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+3:2005:35+3:225m??2899.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+4:5908:20+5:0115m??21094.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+6:4211:40+6:485m??21325.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+6:5012:25+6:525m??21348.049 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:37128.0
#22/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  15:02+6:3915:04+6:392m??21476.068241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:34+6:4115:35+6:441m??21510.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+6:5716:25+7:015m??21573.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+7:0117:50+7:055m??21681.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+7:0318:55+7:051m??21754.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  19:17+7:0219:18+7:031m??21782.053383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:22125.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+6:2621:42+6:262m??21907.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#29/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+6:1022:40+6:1110m??21948.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:03+6:1500:05+6:152m??32062.063 WRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:20147.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+6:1502:50+6:1025m??32209.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#32/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+6:1203:41+6:131m??32263.02838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+6:0205:35+6:0615m??32309.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#34|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:39+6:1106:41+6:112m??32374.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#35|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??32442.06770mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#36|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+6:0709:02+6:132m??32514.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#37|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+6:1409:43+6:096m??32557.03437mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#38|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  10:21+5:5110:23+5:512m??32579.03638mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#39|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  11:10+5:42-??32607.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site