Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:04:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:04:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only on Thursday. SF

16622/Σ Malda-Bhavnagar(via Ahmedabad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~  Sep 23 2013 (13:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2989 km  1 xfers
#1. 13418/Malda Town - Digha Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 284 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 20m Distance: 2322 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 11:10 +3 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - Digha Express/13418
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -07:50+1010.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+508:24+52m1135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  09:08+409:09+61m2171.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  10:08+910:13+75m11124.03641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:50101.0
#5/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  13:03-613:05+12m51225.03485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶13:35+114:00+325m01242.03477mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:30-614:30+10m51259.03485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15-1415:30+015m31284.042114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942
61 intermediate stations08:30383.0
#9/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:50+1:4462667.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  20:43+1:5520:53+1:5310m22725.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  21:34+1:5421:39+1:585m02773.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:28+2:0322:30+2:032m02849.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:48+2:0023:53+2:025m02925.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  00:52+2:3700:54+2:372m231010.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:07+2:4201:09+2:432m231028.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:42+2:4401:44+2:452m031075.03880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2655.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+2:0303:20+2:1010m031130.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+3:5405:35+4:025m231282.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+6:0108:20+6:0215m231477.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+5:5911:40+6:015m031708.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+5:0212:25+5:085m131731.049169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:37127.0
#22/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  15:02+5:0615:04+5:062m031858.068241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#23/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:34+5:2815:35+5:421m231893.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+5:5016:25+5:515m031956.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+5:4317:50+5:425m232064.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+4:5318:55+4:531m132136.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  19:17+7:0219:18+7:031m032165.053383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:22125.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+6:1121:42+6:142m032290.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#29/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+5:4522:40+5:4610m432331.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:03+5:1700:05+5:182m242445.063314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:20147.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+5:3102:50+5:2725m742592.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#32/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+5:2703:41+5:281m042646.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3945.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+6:1405:35+5:1215m342691.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#34|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:39+6:4206:41+6:432m042757.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#35|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m142825.06770mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#36|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+6:1609:02+7:052m042897.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#37|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+5:3609:43+7:006m042940.03437mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#38|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  10:21+5:3010:23+6:592m142962.03638mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#39|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  11:10+6:55-042989.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site