Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:58:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:58:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only on Thursday. SF

16622/Σ Malda-Bhavnagar(via Ahmedabad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Sep 23 2013 (1:01PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 2606 km  1 xfers
#1. 13418/Malda Town - Digha Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 284 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12942/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 45m Distance: 2322 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - Digha Express/13418
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+608:24+62m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  09:08+409:09+61m??171.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  10:08+610:13+65m??1124.03641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:50101.0
#5/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  13:03-713:05+02m??1225.03485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶13:35+414:00+325m??1242.03477mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:30-714:30+00m??1259.03485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15-1915:30+015m??1284.042114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Parasnath SF Express/12942
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#9/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:50+2:07??1284.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  20:43+2:1820:53+2:1610m??1342.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  21:38+1:3521:39+1:371m??1390.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:28+1:4122:30+1:412m??1466.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:48+2:1223:53+2:145m??1542.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)00:42+2:2400:44+2:242m??2610.0124104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  00:52+1:5600:54+1:562m??2627.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+2:0001:09+2:011m??2645.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:43+2:0201:44+2:031m??2692.03880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2655.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+1:0503:20+1:1110m??2747.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+3:3205:35+3:335m??2899.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:00+5:1608:15+5:1115m??21094.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20231.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+4:3011:40+4:305m??21325.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#22/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:25+5:2412:30+5:285m??21348.050169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:32127.0
#23/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  15:02+5:1315:04+5:132m??21475.068241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#24/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:34+5:0915:35+5:131m??21510.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+5:1816:25+5:155m??21573.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5:4617:50+5:4610m??21681.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#27/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+5:2518:55+5:261m??21753.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#28/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  19:17+5:1719:18+5:191m??21781.053383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:22126.0
#29/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+6:0521:42+6:062m??21907.052469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#30/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+6:0722:40+6:0810m??21948.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#31/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:06+6:0500:07+6:051m??32062.064314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:17146.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:24+6:0302:49+6:0025m??32208.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:41+5:3503:42+5:351m??32263.03737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+6:0105:10+6:0215m??32308.03551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5166.0
#35|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:01+5:0107:02+5:021m??32374.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1468.0
#36|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??32442.07570mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#37|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+5:0109:17+5:072m??32514.07197mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#38|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:53+5:0609:59+5:036m??32557.06437mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#39|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  10:19+5:2110:20+5:281m??32578.02238mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#40|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  11:35+4:24-??32606.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site