Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:44:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:44:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via vadodara

16623/Σ mumbai nathdwara ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Sep 23 2013 (7:35PM)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 918 km  1 xfers
#1. 19027/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 5h 28m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 49m
#2. 19575/Okha - Nathdwara Express
Travel Time: 10h 18m Distance: 536 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Nathdwara/NDT


1 xfers. 18 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Nathdwara

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:15+0??10.0348mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:47+312:50+33m??118.07718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:38+814:40+82m??1157.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1595.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:55+416:00+45m??1252.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:43+1417:48+155m??1382.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Okha - Nathdwara Express/19575 - Buffer: 1h 49m
0 intermediate stations01:190.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)19:07+519:32+525m??1382.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+320:47+32m??1456.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:50+1521:52+152m??1529.073314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:33113.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2023:45+3020m??1642.056495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3185.0
#10|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  01:16+1001:18+132m??2727.039436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#11|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  02:33-702:35+32m??2776.051491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#12|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  03:40-803:50+010m??2832.066404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#13%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)04:55-105:20+025m??2903.031500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#14|--|NDT•Nathdwara (2 PFs)•  05:50+0-??2918.0-551mNWRSH 49, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site