Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:15:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:15:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ratlam

16624/Σ nathdwara mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Sep 23 2013 (19:41)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 918 km  1 xfers
#1. 19576/Nathdwara - Okha Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 276 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 642 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
S      
Nathdwara/NDT
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Nathdwara and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nathdwara - Okha Express/19576
#1|--|NDT»Nathdwara (2 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.031551mNWRSH 49, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#2|--|MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)22:10+522:40+030m??115.057500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#3%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  23:55-300:10+515m??187.057404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#4|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:09+101:20+911m??2142.076491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  01:59+802:01+102m??2192.057436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2984.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+3803:50+5220m??2276.076495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+5804:10+1:0010m??2276.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#8/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+5305:24+542m??2356.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+5605:50+562m??2390.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+3607:18+382m??2463.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+4408:26+4410m??2536.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+5409:16+542m??2607.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+4410:25+455m??2666.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+5710:50+572m??2696.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+5311:30+542m??2735.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+5811:52+582m??2761.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#17/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+5512:34+562m??2810.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+3713:57+492m??2900.03718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#19/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+4114:19+412m??2912.01414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#20/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+33-??2918.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site