Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:42:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:42:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slow & Composite. Avl @ Mo

1663/Σ Hajur Ordinary (Via ALJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 15 2012 (02:41)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 1822 km  1 xfers
#1. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1364 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
S      
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:40+1:31??10.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  23:48+1:3523:49+1:361m??16.051392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  23:59+1:3600:01+1:392m??115.058374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#4|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:16+1:3600:18+1:372m??229.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:28+1:3600:29+1:421m??239.069354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  00:41+1:4300:42+1:441m??253.055357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  00:50+1:4500:51+1:461m??260.022361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:14+1:3501:15+1:371m??269.058384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  01:29+1:3801:30+1:401m??282.013397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+1:2002:00+1:252m??288.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  02:09+1:2902:10+1:351m??298.026360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  02:40+1:2502:45+1:305m??2111.056367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#13!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  02:57+1:3602:58+1:401m??2122.064391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  03:07+1:4303:08+1:491m??2131.034391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1:4403:30+2:005m??2141.053384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  03:44+2:0103:45+2:031m??2153.062405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  03:51+2:0803:52+2:121m??2160.054403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+2:1404:05+2:102m??2170.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  04:16+2:1104:17+2:111m??2182.076439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#20|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  04:29+2:1304:30+2:151m??2197.081422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#21|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  04:41+2:1804:42+2:211m??2212.080436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  04:49+2:2604:50+2:291m??2221.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  04:59+2:3005:00+2:321m??2230.019444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#24|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:29+2:1405:30+2:201m??2239.0115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#25|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??2247.027454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  05:49+2:1605:50+2:191m??2253.035469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#27|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  06:09+2:1106:10+2:141m??2264.025473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#28|--|SVD•Sarwari (1 PFs)•  06:34+2:0806:35+2:111m??2275.020493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#29|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:03+1:5307:05+1:582m??2284.061502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#30|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  07:24+1:5907:25+2:011m??2303.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#31|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  07:39+2:0307:40+2:071m??2323.095582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#32|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  07:49+2:1107:50+2:131m??2337.055580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  07:54+1:2107:55+1:211m??2340.019594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  08:15+2:0008:20+2:045m??2347.054558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  08:34+2:0608:35+2:071m??2359.040575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#36|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  08:49+2:0208:50+2:031m??2369.037554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#37|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  09:09+1:5409:10+1:561m??2380.064536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)09:19+1:5709:20+1:571m??2390.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)09:29+1:5409:30+1:551m??2395.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#40|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1:5209:45+1:531m??2408.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#41|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  09:59+1:5110:00+1:541m??2429.020585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#42|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  10:19+1:4810:20+1:511m??2436.063589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  10:29+3:1710:30+3:131m??2445.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+3:1311:40+3:0810m??2458.032582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express/14313 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+1712:15+165m??2458.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:03+2814:05+292m??2618.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2914:40+3510m??2642.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#48/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+4315:25+432m??2697.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+217:30+25m??2766.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#50/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+2218:40+222m??2873.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+1820:00+205m??2949.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#52/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:48+1921:50+312m??21035.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#53/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+922:35+145m??21041.057497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#54/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:00-301:05+95m??31180.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#55/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2303:25+2510m??31333.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#56/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+3404:45+335m??31430.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#57/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  05:11+3605:13+442m??31469.038176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0779.0
#58/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:20+307:25+105m??31548.028172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#59/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:34+1507:36+152m??31553.018173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2424.0
#60/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)09:00+1:0709:35+1:1535m??31577.059167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#61/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:1611:00+1:215m??31656.039191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#62|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  12:23+1:2512:25+1:262m??31710.035185mNRUttar Pradesh 202421, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#63|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+5613:45+585m??31754.036194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#64|--|DUBDabtara (2 PFs)  14:25+4614:27+522m??31778.051183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#65|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  14:48+5314:50+562m??31796.032176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#66|--|BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  15:40+46-??31822.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.