Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:53:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:53:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** PLEASE Reach Lucknow Charbagh from Lucknow Junction which is just 1 KM away.** Chain via Warangal- Nagpur- Bhopal- Kanpur- LUCKNOW Jn- LUCKNOW Charbagh- Varanasi- Gaya.

16631/Σ Warangal (150 km from Hyderabad) to Varanasi- Gaya "Bodhgaya" (via LJN, & LKO) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 24 2013 (23:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 40m  67 halts  Distance: 3511 km  1 xfers
#1. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2766 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 746 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 67 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:15+1:00??10.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0810:40+1:082m??119.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+1:1010:50+1:092m??129.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#4/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+1:1011:09+1:092m??144.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+1:1511:15+1:152m??150.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+1:1411:45+1:143m??174.0782mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+1:2212:00+1:212m??191.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+5513:10+1:1710m??1107.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#9/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+1:1613:30+1:172m??1120.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+1:1914:00+1:195m??1151.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1:0615:33+1:105m??1207.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1:2316:15+1:242m??1258.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1:1417:15+1:1710m??1308.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1:2118:10+1:205m??1367.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:2019:50+1:212m??1487.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1:1920:55+1:192m??1572.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1:2723:25+1:2820m??1701.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:3701:37+1:362m??2839.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+1:3402:03+1:351m??2877.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:4303:30+1:441m??2994.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:3404:06+1:351m??21044.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:2106:20+1:1915m??21133.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+2:1307:32+2:132m??21233.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:4509:10+1:472m??21341.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+2:1510:25+2:151m??21442.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+2:1110:37+2:111m??21456.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#27/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+2:1111:00+2:131m??21475.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:3711:26+1:381m??21514.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:4613:15+1:4610m??21584.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1:4713:35+1:491m??21597.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:5814:35+1:591m??21683.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:5015:20+1:541m??21716.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:4517:00+1:4115m??21792.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+2:0918:15+2:111m??21897.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2:0819:19+2:092m??21960.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+2:2819:35+2:301m??21983.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:14+2:1420:15+2:151m??22019.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1:3522:20+1:425m??22089.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:4700:10+1:485m??32181.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:5803:05+1:582m??32383.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:4004:30+2:5212m??32473.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#42%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+3:2806:03+3:332m??32587.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#43%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+3:5306:35+3:572m??32635.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#44/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+4:1408:20+4:215m??32693.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#45/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+5:2908:44+5:352m??32711.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#46/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+5:0110:05+5:0320m??32765.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Sutlej Express/13308 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  12:10+2:3512:25+2:3715m??32765.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#48/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+2:5313:07+2:562m??32793.074123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#49|--|DYDDaryabad  13:38+3:0713:40+3:072m??32832.064116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50|--|PTHPatranga  13:48+3:0913:50+3:092m??32840.058113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#51|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  14:05+3:1114:07+3:112m??32855.072109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#52|--|SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:26+3:1714:28+3:202m??32878.029107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#53|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+3:1915:05+3:285m??32893.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#54|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  15:14+3:3315:16+3:322m??32895.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#55|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  15:32+3:3015:34+3:332m??32900.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#56|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  16:03+3:3916:05+3:412m??32932.04398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#57|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+3:4216:38+3:462m??32954.04792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#58%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  17:02+3:4017:04+3:422m??32973.04492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#59%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  17:23+3:3617:25+3:392m??32987.03391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#60%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+3:4517:49+3:414m??32998.06490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#61%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  17:59+3:4018:01+3:412m??33008.04088mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#62%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  18:17+3:3818:19+3:382m??33019.03088mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#63%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:43+3:3418:45+3:392m??33031.03984mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#64%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  18:55+3:4318:57+3:432m??33038.05183mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#65/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  19:11+3:4819:13+3:472m??33050.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1739.0
#66/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+3:4220:45+3:4915m??33089.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#67/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:57+3:4920:59+3:502m??33094.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#68/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+3:4622:05+3:5120m??33107.06784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#69/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  22:28+4:0722:30+4:072m??33133.08681mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#70/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:50+4:1622:52+4:162m??33161.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#71/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:09+4:2223:11+4:222m??33184.07292mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#72/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:32+4:1923:34+4:202m??33209.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#73/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:51+4:2023:53+4:212m??33227.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#74/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  00:04+4:2500:06+4:272m??43243.061104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#75/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:13+4:2301:18+4:245m??43312.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#76/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:32+4:3502:34+4:362m??43388.083399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#77/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:09+4:3103:11+4:312m??43437.060331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#78/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:38+4:2603:40+4:262m??43464.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#79/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+4:2804:08+4:265m??43482.082240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#80/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  04:23+4:3104:25+4:322m??43502.018226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:309.0
#81/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  04:55+4:11-??43511.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site