Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 22:03:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 22:03:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** PLEASE Reach Lucknow Charbagh from Lucknow Junction which is just 1 KM away.** Chain via Warangal- Nagpur- Bhopal- Kanpur- LUCKNOW Jn- LUCKNOW Charbagh- Varanasi- Gaya.

16631/Σ Warangal (150 km from Hyderabad) to Varanasi- Gaya "Bodhgaya" (via LJN, & LKO) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 24 2013 (23:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 40m  67 halts  Distance: 3513 km  1 xfers
#1. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2767 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 746 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 67 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:15+5??10.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+1310:40+122m??119.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+1310:50+122m??129.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#4/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+911:09+92m??144.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+1511:15+142m??150.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+1611:45+173m??174.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+2512:00+251m??191.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00-713:10+1510m??1107.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#9/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+1613:30+152m??1120.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+2014:00+205m??1151.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1115:33+135m??1207.076416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+2616:15+262m??1258.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1717:15+1610m??1308.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+2218:10+215m??1367.074284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2319:50+242m??1487.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+2520:55+262m??1572.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2623:25+3120m??1702.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3001:37+302m??2839.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+4002:03+411m??2878.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+4303:30+441m??2994.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5904:06+1:001m??21044.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1106:20+815m??21133.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4407:32+442m??21233.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+4009:10+422m??21341.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5310:25+531m??21442.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0010:37+1:001m??21456.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#27/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+5611:00+581m??21475.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0111:26+1:011m??21514.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3613:15+3610m??21584.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+3613:35+371m??21598.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+4714:35+471m??21683.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+4215:20+431m??21716.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+4417:00+4115m??21792.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+5818:15+1:021m??21897.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:0219:19+1:022m??21960.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:0019:35+1:031m??21983.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:14+1:2120:15+1:211m??22020.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+4022:20+495m??22090.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+5500:10+565m??32182.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:2403:05+1:242m??32384.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:3604:30+1:4912m??32474.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#42%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:1706:03+2:212m??32588.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#43%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:3706:35+2:402m??32636.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#44/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:3008:20+2:315m??32695.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#45/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:0608:44+3:082m??32712.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#46/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:3310:05+3:3620m??32767.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Sutlej Express/13308 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  12:10+5712:25+1:0015m??32767.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#48/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1:1113:07+1:172m??32795.074123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#49!==!DYDDaryabad  13:38+1:2813:40+1:272m??32834.064116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50!==!PTHPatranga  13:48+1:2913:50+1:302m??32842.058113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#51!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  14:05+1:3014:07+1:322m??32857.072109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#52!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:3514:28+1:352m??32880.029107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#53!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:3015:05+1:415m??32895.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#54|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  15:14+1:4415:16+1:442m??32897.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#55|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  15:32+1:3815:34+1:392m??32902.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#56!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  16:03+1:4516:05+1:462m??32934.04398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#57!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1:4016:38+1:412m??32956.04792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#58%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  17:02+1:4017:04+1:422m??32975.04492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#59%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  17:23+1:4417:25+1:462m??32989.03391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#60%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1:4117:49+1:424m??33000.06490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#61%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  17:59+1:4318:01+1:442m??33010.04088mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#62%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  18:17+1:4018:19+1:412m??33021.03088mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#63%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:43+1:3618:45+1:422m??33033.04783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#64%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+1:3718:55+1:392m??33040.04584mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#65/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  19:11+1:4319:13+1:432m??33052.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1739.0
#66/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+1:3720:45+1:4315m??33091.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#67/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:57+1:4020:59+1:422m??33096.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#68/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:45+1:3622:05+1:4120m??33109.06784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#69/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  22:28+1:5122:30+1:532m??33135.08681mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#70/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:50+1:5922:52+2:002m??33163.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#71/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:09+2:0223:11+2:032m??33186.07292mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#72/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:32+2:1023:34+2:112m??33211.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#73/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:51+2:1223:53+2:132m??33229.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#74/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  00:04+2:2500:06+2:262m??43245.061104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#75/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:13+2:2101:18+2:225m??43314.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#76/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:32+2:2002:34+2:212m??43390.083399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#77/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:09+2:2403:11+2:242m??43438.060331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#78/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:38+2:1303:40+2:132m??43466.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#79/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  04:03+2:0704:08+2:075m??43483.082240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#80/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  04:23+2:0504:25+2:062m??43504.018226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:309.0
#81/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  04:55+1:50-??43513.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site