Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:50:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:50:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** PLEASE Reach Lucknow Charbagh from Lucknow Junction which is just 1 KM away.** Chain via Warangal- Nagpur- Bhopal- Kanpur- LUCKNOW Jn- LUCKNOW Charbagh- Varanasi- Gaya.

16631/Σ Warangal (150 km from Hyderabad) to Varanasi- Gaya "Bodhgaya" (via LJN, & LKO) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 24 2013 (23:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 40m  67 halts  Distance: 3514 km  1 xfers
#1. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2767 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 747 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 67 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:15+3??10.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+1110:40+122m??119.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+1710:50+162m??129.05517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#4/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+1611:09+162m??144.09112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+2211:15+212m??150.05318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+2111:45+213m??174.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+271m??191.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00-813:10+1210m??1107.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#9/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+1313:30+132m??1120.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+1514:00+165m??1151.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+015:33+55m??1207.076 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1216:15+122m??1257.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+517:15+710m??1308.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1218:10+125m??1367.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1919:50+212m??1488.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3220:55+322m??1572.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3223:25+3320m??1702.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+5701:37+562m??2839.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+3802:03+381m??2878.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:0703:30+1:081m??2995.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:1504:06+1:161m??21044.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+3106:20+3415m??21133.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:0507:32+1:052m??21234.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+5409:10+572m??21341.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0710:25+1:081m??21442.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:1210:37+1:121m??21456.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#27/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:1211:00+1:121m??21476.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+4811:26+501m??21514.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+4413:15+4710m??21584.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+4813:35+491m??21598.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:0714:35+1:091m??21683.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:0315:20+1:051m??21716.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:0717:00+1:0215m??21793.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:1618:15+1:171m??21897.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:2219:19+1:242m??21960.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:3119:35+1:371m??21984.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:14+1:3920:15+1:401m??22020.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+5722:20+1:045m??22091.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0200:10+1:035m??32182.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+5503:05+562m??32384.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+5804:30+1:0212m??32474.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#42/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:1706:03+1:212m??32588.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#43/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:3206:35+1:312m??32636.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#44/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:1308:20+1:195m??32695.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#45/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:4708:44+1:472m??32712.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#46/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:0810:05+2:1420m??32767.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Sutlej Express/13308 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  12:10+3212:25+3415m??32767.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#48/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+4613:07+522m??32795.074123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#49!==!DYDDaryabad  13:38+1:0313:40+1:022m??32834.064116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50!==!PTHPatranga  13:48+1:0413:50+1:042m??32842.058113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#51!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  14:05+1:0414:07+1:042m??32857.072109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#52!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:0614:28+1:072m??32880.029107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#53!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:0015:05+1:095m??32895.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#54!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  15:14+1:1215:16+1:122m??32897.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#55!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  15:32+1:0615:34+1:062m??32902.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#56!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  16:03+1:1416:05+1:142m??32934.04398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#57!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1:0916:38+1:132m??32956.04792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#58%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  17:02+1:1417:04+1:152m??32975.04492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#59%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  17:23+1:1517:25+1:182m??32989.03391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#60%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1:1217:49+1:164m??33000.06490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#61%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  17:59+1:2118:01+1:212m??33010.04088mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#62%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  18:17+1:1618:19+1:152m??33021.03088mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#63%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:43+1:0718:45+1:132m??33033.04783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#64%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+1:1718:55+1:182m??33040.04584mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#65/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  19:11+1:2119:13+1:202m??33052.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1739.0
#66/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+1:0520:45+1:1015m??33091.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#67/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:57+1:1420:59+1:142m??33096.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#68/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:45+1:0322:05+1:0620m??33109.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#69/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  22:28+1:1622:30+1:172m??33135.08681mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#70/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:50+1:2022:52+1:202m??33164.07880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#71/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:09+1:2523:11+1:262m??33186.07292mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#72/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:32+1:2923:34+1:292m??33211.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#73/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:51+1:2923:53+1:292m??33229.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#74/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  00:04+1:3800:06+1:392m??43246.061104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#75/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:13+1:2701:18+1:325m??43314.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#76/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:32+1:4302:34+1:452m??43391.083399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#77/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:09+1:4603:11+1:472m??43439.060331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#78/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:38+1:4203:40+1:442m??43466.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#79/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  04:03+1:3904:08+1:395m??43484.082240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#80/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  04:23+1:4104:25+1:412m??43505.018226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:309.0
#81/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  04:55+1:18-??43514.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.