Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** PLEASE Reach Lucknow Charbagh from Lucknow Junction which is just 1 KM away.** Chain via Warangal- Nagpur- Bhopal- Kanpur- LUCKNOW Jn- LUCKNOW Charbagh- Varanasi- Gaya.

16631/Σ Warangal (150 km from Hyderabad) to Varanasi- Gaya "Bodhgaya" (via LJN, & LKO) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 24 2013 (11:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 40m  67 halts  Distance: 3511 km  1 xfers
#1. 12522/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2765 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 746 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 67 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:15+12??10.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+2310:40+222m??119.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+2410:50+232m??129.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#4/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+2411:09+242m??144.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+2911:15+282m??150.05319mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+2611:45+263m??174.0783mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+3212:00+312m??191.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+313:10+2510m??1107.04326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#9/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+2313:30+232m??1120.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+2514:00+265m??1151.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+915:33+125m??1207.076416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+2316:15+242m??1258.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1517:15+1610m??1308.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+2418:10+235m??1367.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1919:50+202m??1487.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+2820:55+282m??1572.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2323:25+2720m??1701.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2301:37+312m??2839.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+3702:03+381m??2877.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+4103:30+421m??2994.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5004:06+511m??21044.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1306:20+1315m??21133.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4407:32+442m??21233.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3209:10+352m??21341.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4510:25+471m??21442.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5110:37+511m??21456.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#27/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+5111:00+511m??21475.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+4511:26+461m??21514.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1613:15+1810m??21584.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1813:35+191m??21597.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+3114:35+311m??21683.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+2515:20+271m??21716.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2617:00+2215m??21792.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+4518:15+511m??21897.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+5319:19+532m??21960.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+5719:35+591m??21983.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:14+5820:15+591m??22019.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1822:20+275m??22089.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2600:10+275m??32181.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2703:05+282m??32383.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+4004:30+4212m??32473.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#42%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+5306:03+562m??32587.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#43%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0406:35+1:042m??32635.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#44/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:3908:20+1:405m??32693.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#45/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:1208:44+2:112m??32711.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#46/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:2910:05+2:3520m??32765.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Sutlej Express/13308 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  12:10+1:1512:25+1:1915m??32765.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#48/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1:3613:07+1:372m??32793.074123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#49|--|DYDDaryabad  13:38+1:4613:40+1:462m??32832.064116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50|--|PTHPatranga  13:48+1:4913:50+1:482m??32840.058113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#51|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  14:05+1:4614:07+1:462m??32855.072109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#52|--|SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:5214:28+1:532m??32878.029107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#53|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:4715:05+2:005m??32893.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#54|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  15:14+2:0415:16+2:052m??32895.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#55|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  15:32+1:5915:34+2:002m??32900.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#56|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  16:03+2:1616:05+2:192m??32932.04398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#57|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+2:1616:38+2:212m??32954.04792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#58%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  17:02+2:2517:04+2:272m??32973.04492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#59%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  17:23+2:2917:25+2:322m??32987.03391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#60%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+2:2317:49+2:254m??32998.06490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#61%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  17:59+2:3118:01+2:312m??33008.04088mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#62%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  18:17+2:2718:19+2:262m??33019.03088mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#63%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:43+2:2118:45+2:292m??33031.03984mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#64%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  18:55+2:3218:57+2:372m??33038.05183mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#65/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  19:11+2:3919:13+2:392m??33050.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1739.0
#66/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+2:1420:45+2:1915m??33089.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#67/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:57+2:2720:59+2:272m??33094.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#68/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+2:1322:05+2:1720m??33107.06784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#69/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  22:28+2:3722:30+2:392m??33133.08681mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#70/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:50+2:3722:52+2:392m??33161.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#71/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:09+2:4823:11+2:492m??33184.07292mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#72/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:32+2:4223:34+2:422m??33209.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#73/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:51+2:4723:53+2:472m??33227.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#74/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  00:04+2:5500:06+2:572m??43243.061104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#75/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:13+2:4301:18+2:435m??43312.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#76/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:32+2:4802:34+2:492m??43388.083399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#77/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:09+2:5103:11+2:522m??43437.060331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#78/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:38+2:3903:40+2:412m??43464.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#79/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+2:3604:08+2:355m??43482.082240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#80/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  04:23+2:4204:25+2:432m??43502.018226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:309.0
#81/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  04:55+2:28-??43511.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site