Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16632/Σ Chennai Tatanagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 25 2013 (3:11PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 1604 km  1 xfers
#1. 12712/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1173 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 22 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pinakini SF Express/12712
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:05+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:13+1515:15+142m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  15:38+1415:40+132m??1110.03733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  16:25+016:27+32m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:52+1216:53+131m??1176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  17:19+1717:20+181m??1210.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  17:31+2617:32+281m??1227.09921mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  17:55+3517:57+342m??1265.05626mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:27+2818:29+292m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:05+4119:06+421m??1342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  19:17+4519:18+451m??1357.08810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  19:32+4919:34+492m??1378.0959mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+4419:50+432m??1400.02416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:10+8-??1431.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)/12890 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations21:400.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1421:55+1415m??1431.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+4000:13+422m??2581.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27183.0
#17/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  03:40+103:42+32m??2764.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+904:30+1220m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1805:30+195m??2842.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??2922.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#21/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1707:35+1515m??2967.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58128.0
#22%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+1309:35+152m??21095.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#23!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1110:05+1710m??21109.063210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+1811:10+235m??21172.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#25%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+2612:25+352m??21248.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#26%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+913:45+1610m??21291.039160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1815:05+205m??21339.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+3316:31+365m??21440.075198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#29/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:52+3617:54+362m??21541.057235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#30/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  19:00+23-??21604.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site