Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:37:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:37:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16632/Σ Chennai Tatanagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 25 2013 (15:11)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 1603 km  1 xfers
#1. 12712/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1172 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 281 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pinakini SF Express/12712
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:05+0??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:13+1915:15+192m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+172m??1110.03733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  16:25+516:27+72m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:52+2016:53+211m??1176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  17:19+2417:20+241m??1210.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  17:31+3017:32+311m??1227.09921mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  17:55+3617:57+362m??1265.05626mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:27+3218:29+322m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:05+4319:06+441m??1342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  19:17+4719:18+471m??1357.08810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  19:32+5219:34+512m??1378.0959mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:0219:50+1:022m??1400.02415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:10+6-??1431.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)/12890 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations21:400.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2521:55+2315m??1431.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2700:13+312m??2581.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27183.0
#17/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  03:40+403:42+52m??2764.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+1204:30+1320m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+2505:30+245m??2842.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35+006:37+02m??2922.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#21/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1507:35+1015m??2967.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58128.0
#22%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+2309:35+252m??21095.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#23%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+2010:05+2510m??21108.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+4011:10+455m??21171.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#25%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+4512:25+552m??21247.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#26%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+3913:45+4410m??21290.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+4415:05+505m??21339.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+1:0716:31+1:075m??21440.075198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#29/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:52+1:2317:54+1:232m??21541.057235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#30/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  19:00+48-??21603.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site