Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:19:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:19:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Jn - Coimbatore -----Weekly Chain

16633/Σ Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Jn - Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Sep 25 2013 (19:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 2137 km  1 xfers
#1. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 778 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1009 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 09:15 +4 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0110.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+62m2117.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+917:50+101m1141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+35m5183.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+819:30+95m01108.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1219:50+131m01136.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1820:12+191m01163.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1620:50+215m21196.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2721:45+282m01259.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3122:21+331m01304.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3622:41+361m11331.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3922:55+411m01346.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1623:55+3210m21374.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3100:30+331m02408.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+401:55+2910m02438.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2003:13+201m12501.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+1903:51+201m12534.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+1404:39+151m02577.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2105:10+232m02614.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+2505:40+242m12646.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1407:10+910m12705.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+2507:32+242m12734.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+252m22755.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m12773.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+1509:20+1220m12778.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648 - Buffer: 12m
293 intermediate stations03:00350.0
#26/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+1:5312:30+2:0910m241128.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#27!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+2:2214:00+2:222m241234.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#28|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2:1816:10+2:182m241365.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#29|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:2917:45+1:445m141419.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+2:0819:40+2:082m141531.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#31%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:4120:55+1:385m241564.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+2:3122:20+2:342m141655.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1097.0
#33/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+2:2001:00+2:3030m251752.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#34/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+2:3901:22+2:401m051767.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#35|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+2:4802:10+2:512m051818.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#36|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+2:3104:00+2:312m051910.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0567.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:5506:10+1:545m451977.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1:5907:15+2:065m252036.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+2:3308:00+2:332m152086.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#40/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+2:13-252137.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site