Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:01:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:01:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Jn - Coimbatore -----Weekly Chain

16633/Σ Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Jn - Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Sep 25 2013 (19:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 1774 km  1 xfers
#1. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 777 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 997 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+52m??117.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+717:50+81m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-318:55+45m??183.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-319:00+40m??185.054582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#6|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+1019:30+95m??1107.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#7|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1319:50+131m??1135.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1820:12+191m??1162.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1520:50+205m??1196.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+382m??1259.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#11|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+4022:21+411m??1304.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+4722:41+481m??1331.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5022:55+511m??1346.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+2723:55+4410m??1373.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#15|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+1:2700:30+461m??2408.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#16|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+2401:55+4910m??2437.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#17|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+4403:13+441m??2500.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#18|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+3803:51+391m??2533.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#19|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+3104:39+311m??2576.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+3805:10+422m??2614.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#21|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+4305:40+422m??2646.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#22|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2207:10+1910m??2705.085631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#23/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+3207:32+312m??2733.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+4107:50+422m??2754.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2772.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+3409:20+2720m??2777.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#27/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+812:30+1910m??2777.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#28!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+4014:00+412m??2883.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#29|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2716:10+282m??21014.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#30|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-1217:45+75m??21068.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+3519:40+362m??21180.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1120:55+95m??21213.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+5622:20+572m??21293.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#34/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+5601:00+1:0230m??31389.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#35/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2201:22+1:231m??31404.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#36|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:3202:10+1:332m??31455.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#37|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:2704:00+1:292m??31548.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+4606:10+455m??31614.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+5107:15+515m??31674.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+5608:00+562m??31724.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#41/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+36-??31774.0- SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.