Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:46:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:46:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Jn - Coimbatore -----Weekly Chain

16633/Σ Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Jn - Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Sep 25 2013 (19:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 1787 km  1 xfers
#1. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 778 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1009 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+617:28+62m??117.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+717:50+81m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-318:55+35m??183.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+519:30+65m??1108.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+919:50+101m??1136.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1520:12+171m??1163.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1220:50+165m??1197.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2721:45+312m??1259.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3122:21+331m??1304.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3522:41+361m??1331.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3922:55+401m??1346.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1523:55+3110m??1374.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+2800:30+321m??2408.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+101:55+2110m??2438.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+1203:13+131m??2501.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+1603:51+181m??2534.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+1404:39+141m??2577.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2105:10+232m??2614.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+2205:40+212m??2646.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+607:10+1010m??2705.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+2507:32+242m??2734.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+2807:50+272m??2755.036563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2773.08530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+1309:20+820m??2778.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#26/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2612:30+4310m??2778.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#27!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0314:00+1:032m??2884.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#28|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+5616:10+562m??21015.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#29|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2117:45+335m??21069.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+1:0019:40+1:012m??21181.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#31%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3220:55+325m??21214.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+1:2822:20+1:312m??21305.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1097.0
#33/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1:1201:00+1:1630m??31402.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#34/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2901:22+1:301m??31417.067912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#35|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:3702:10+1:382m??31468.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#36|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:1204:00+1:122m??31561.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+4906:10+485m??31627.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+5207:15+545m??31686.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+5408:00+542m??31737.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#40/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+35-??31787.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site