Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:54:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:54:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore-Puri chain, this'll provide better and faster connectivity from Indore to Puri.

16635/Σ Indore-Puri chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  Sep 26 2013 (14:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 1835 km  1 xfers
#1. 12415/Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1475 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 28 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express/12415
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:00+1??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  16:34+1316:36+132m??139.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+417:35+410m??179.044492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)18:50-1419:20+630m??1135.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  19:35+1019:37+112m??1152.081492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#6/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  19:54+1219:56+132m??1175.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#7/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  20:14+1320:16+142m??1198.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  20:30+1420:32+142m??1213.063455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:45+1420:47+142m??1227.071465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  20:56+1520:58+152m??1237.0113442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1223.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  21:10+2121:12+212m??1260.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#12/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+2221:34+222m??1288.066359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1722:50+1910m??1360.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Puri Express/14709 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)03:25+2603:40+3715m??2360.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#15%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  04:37+3904:39+402m??2426.044263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:41119.0
#16/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1107:30+1710m??2545.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#17%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  08:08+4308:10+462m??2589.045502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#18/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:25+2811:30+295m??2734.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#19/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:36+3912:38+512m??2811.034365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:12110.0
#20/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  15:50+216:00+1010m??2921.059385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#21/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+2318:10+232m??21047.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#22/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+3418:50+335m??21087.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+2721:55+2615m??21240.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:25204.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+2001:40+2520m??31444.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#25%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)02:30+3702:50+4320m??31493.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#26!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  04:03+4904:05+502m??31564.073141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#27!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  04:43+1:5804:45+1:572m??31611.039291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#28/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+3105:47+312m??31650.061119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:59+3406:01+332m??31662.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#30/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+4706:45+472m??31710.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+4808:10+485m??31772.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+4008:50+415m??31791.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#33/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+40-??31835.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site