Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:22:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:22:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vasco-Pune-Indore SF(Via MRJ, DD,KPG,BSL,BPL)

16639/Σ Vasco-Pune-Indore SF(Via DD,BPL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 26 2013 (8:54PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 2431 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1473 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
  T T S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 01:35 +4 nights
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+21110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2715:50+275m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+4116:00+422m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+3616:35+445m1158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T17:00+4817:01+471m0171.023269mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#6|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+4617:40+465m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#7|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+2618:45+3710m21108.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#8|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+4819:50+475m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+4020:45+411m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#10|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+3621:15+371m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+325m11297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#12|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3622:45+373m11304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+3423:45+251m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3900:40+375m12431.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#15/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+2404:10+3315m12577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35+2805:50+5315m02652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+3707:30+392m12736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#18/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+4308:30+441m22803.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#19/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+3609:15+371m12848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+435m42890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+532m321050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4912:55+5115m021074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+2715:00+305m321198.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3617:35+405m121381.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+3619:40+3810m321473.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912 - Buffer: 13m
344 intermediate stations00:50695.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+1:4120:40+1:5110m542168.0123497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#27/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  20:45+2:0920:47+2:082m042178.060524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#28/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:57+2:1121:58+2:111m042248.064455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#29/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+1:4423:55+1:5120m642351.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#30/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+1:4700:50+1:472m052392.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#31/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+1:08-452431.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site