Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:51:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:51:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF connectivity between important cities of MP and CG

16643/Σ Indore Durg Best chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KaAm pe laut aao*^  Sep 26 2013 (22:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 1156 km  1 xfers
#1. 22186/Indore - Bhopal AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 29 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal AC Double Decker Express/22186
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -10:00-??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  10:36-10:38-2m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:25-11:45-20m??179.098493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:03103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??1182.089455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#5/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??1224.094502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#6/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1253.025524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:05--??1263.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+3??1263.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+1115:52+122m??1269.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#10/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1816:18+182m??1299.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+2716:55+272m??1337.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+2117:40+2510m??1355.080329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#13%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+4618:19+462m??1404.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+4718:35+472m??1422.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#15%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+4918:51+492m??1442.095351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#16%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+5219:12+522m??1471.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#17%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+5219:37+532m??1500.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+1:0119:52+1:012m??1516.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+5920:19+592m??1547.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#20%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+4921:06+492m??1597.022397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+5021:25+5010m??1600.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#22%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+3822:08+382m??1638.064388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#23%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55+2723:00+305m??1689.051387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#24/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+5400:11+542m??2747.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#25/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+1:0000:35+1:002m??2777.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#26/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+4901:25+502m??2814.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#27/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46+4801:48+482m??2834.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  01:58+4802:00+482m??2842.050494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+5002:18+503m??2855.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#30/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+5802:59+1:002m??2906.058618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#31/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+1:0403:57+1:042m??2960.053339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#32/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+5504:17+542m??2976.040327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+4505:20+1:0215m??21008.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:53+1:1405:55+1:142m??21054.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:13+1:1206:15+1:112m??21081.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5707:05+5310m??21119.062296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#37/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:32+107:34+02m??21147.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#38/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+42-??21156.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site