Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:51:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:51:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal Jaipur Link

16648/Σ Bhopal Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 27 2013 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 1093 km  1 xfers
#1. 11203/Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 853 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12979/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express/11203
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -11:55+2??10.080317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#2/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:41+1412:43+162m??161.076421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#3/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:03+1713:05+172m??186.064411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:22+1613:24+162m??1104.053478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#5/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:10+2514:12+252m??1145.069757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#6/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:52+2514:55+303m??1191.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2816:55+345m??1297.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:13+4418:15+432m??1383.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1819:05+2310m??1389.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:51+3919:53+382m??1428.056502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:38+3020:40+302m??1469.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:20+3121:22+302m??1512.037490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3861.0
#13/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-123:10+910m??1573.029493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5555.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)01:05-1701:30+625m??2628.088469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:45153.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1803:17+202m??2781.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)04:20+1804:30+2810m??2853.057256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express/12979 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1906:35+235m??2853.056256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)08:30-108:45+615m??2961.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:30124.0
#19|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:15+2110:18+283m??21085.017403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:278.0
#20|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+20-??21093.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site