Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:34:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:34:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal Jaipur Link

16648/Σ Bhopal Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 27 2013 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 1094 km  1 xfers
#1. 11203/Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 854 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12979/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express/11203
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -11:55+55??10.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#2/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:41+1:0912:43+1:092m??161.076421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#3/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:03+1:1513:05+1:162m??186.064411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:22+1:1613:24+1:162m??1104.053478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#5/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:10+1:1614:12+1:162m??1145.069757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#6/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:52+1:2114:55+1:223m??1191.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:1016:55+1:175m??1298.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:13+1:2818:15+1:282m??1384.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1:0919:05+1:0710m??1390.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:51+1:1919:53+1:182m??1428.056502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:38+1:1220:40+1:132m??1470.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:20+1:1721:22+1:182m??1513.037490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#13/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4323:10+5010m??1573.029492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5556.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)01:05+3901:30+3025m??2629.088468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:45153.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3503:17+362m??2782.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)04:20+3204:30+4010m??2854.056256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express/12979 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)06:30+1906:35+265m??2854.056256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:30+108:45+715m??2962.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:30124.0
#19|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:15+2210:18+243m??21086.017403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:278.0
#20|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+14-??21094.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.