Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:31:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:31:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

16651/Σ Mysore Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 27 2013 (22:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 828 km  1 xfers
#1. 16557/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 23h 35m
#2. 12736/Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 690 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 11 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express/16557
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:30+1??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#2!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  14:44+814:45+81m??114.079690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  15:08+1015:10+102m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  15:29+715:30+71m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  15:44+1015:45+101m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:54+1215:55+131m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  16:09+1316:10+131m??1108.075724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  16:24+1816:25+181m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  17:10+8-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express/12736
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:45+6??2138.062918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1418:20+152m??2234.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#12/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:00-320:02+112m??2314.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#13%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:33+1220:35+132m??2347.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#14%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2121:45+245m??2415.070455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:45122.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+2823:32+292m??2537.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:30+2000:32+212m??3606.032370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3752.0
#17/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:09+702:10+121m??3658.079428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:51147.0
#18/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:01+404:02+41m??3805.050563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#19/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m??3823.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#20/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:00+11-??3828.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site